Skip main navigation
Sold for $330,000
  • $330,000

    5688 Myrt Rd, North Port, FL 34288

    4beds
    2,092sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    10,000 Square Feet Lot
    $329,500 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $2,444 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $329,500

    $303,000 - $359,000

    $2,444/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,444/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,444/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,070/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,070/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the perfect blend of modern design and thoughtful craftsmanship in this stunning new construction 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home, ideally located in the heart of North Port. From the moment you step inside, you’ll be captivated by the soaring 9’4” ceilings that create a bright and airy ambiance throughout. The open-concept living area is designed for effortless entertaining, anchored by an impressive 8’ triple-panel sliding glass door that invites natural light and seamlessly connects to the covered lanai—ideal for enjoying Florida’s indoor-outdoor lifestyle. The chef’s kitchen is a showstopper, complete with gleaming Quartz countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances, elegant 42” upper cabinets, and an oversized island that serves as the heart of the home—perfect for prepping, dining, or gathering with loved ones. The Owner’s Suite is a true retreat, featuring a sophisticated tray ceiling and a spa-like ensuite. Enjoy a dual-sink vanity, a sleek glass-enclosed shower, and his-and-hers walk-in closets that offer abundant storage. The additional bedrooms are generously sized, with ample closet space, while the guest bathrooms elevate the home’s appeal with floor-to-ceiling tiled tub/shower combos for a modern touch. Functionality meets style in the thoughtfully designed laundry room, complete with extra linen storage and a washer and dryer included—ready to simplify your daily routine. **THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR A 1% LENDER INCENTIVE IF USING PREFERRED LENDER. INQUIRE FOR MORE DETAILS.**

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Toni Zarghami 941-248-2147,

    KW COASTAL LIVING III 941-900-4151

    Bought with:

    Carla Nix, 3290559

    COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

    Katie Felker, 3506550

    COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: A4683009MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 224 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x16
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 209 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x19
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Shower No Tub, Stone Counters, Water Closet/Priv Toilet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x14
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Stone Counters, Tub With Shower
    • Level: First
    • Area: 40 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 5x8
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Stone Counters, Tub With Shower
    • Level: First
    • Area: 81 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9x9
    Balcony porch lanai
    • Level: First
    • Area: 198 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x18
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    Foyer
    • Level: First
    • Area: 55 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 5x11
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters
    • Level: First
    Laundry
    • Level: First
    • Area: 56 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7x8
    Living room
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,721
    • Total interior livable area: 2,092 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 10,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1133104724
    • Zoning: RSF2
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Completed
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: North Port
    • Subdivision: PORT CHARLOTTE SUB 24

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Sold$330,000-5.7%$158/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4683009 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Pending sale$350,000$167/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4683009 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$350,000+2233.3%$167/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4683009 Report a problem
    2/18/2025Sold$15,000+194.1%$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/2/2022Sold$5,100$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$739 +9.5%$14,800 +5.7%
    2024$675 +10.6%$14,000 +9.4%
    2023$610 +42.2%$12,800 +129.6%
    2022$429 +9.4%$5,575 +10%
    2021$392 +3.3%$5,068 +10%
    2020$380 +2.2%$4,607 +10%
    2019$371 $4,188 +7.4%
    2018$371 +1.3%$3,900 +12.7%
    2017$367 +6.5%$3,461 -8.9%
    2016$344 $3,800 +11.8%
    2015$344 +5.2%$3,400 +6.6%
    2014$327 -2.3%$3,190
    2013$335 +36.8%$3,190 +10%
    2012$245 -1.3%$2,900 -14.7%
    2011$248 -4.6%$3,400 -17.1%
    2010$260 -25.1%$4,100 -35.9%
    2009$347 $6,400 -24.7%
    2008$347 -48.6%$8,500 -74.6%
    2007$675 $33,500 +4.7%
    2006-- $32,000 +110.5%
    2005-- $15,200 +406.7%
    2004$136 +22.9%$3,000 +87.5%
    2003$111 +0.1%$1,600
    2002$111 +3.9%$1,600
    2001$107 -0.2%$1,600
    2000$107 $1,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34288