Skip main navigation
Sold for $245,000
  • $245,000

    5688 Utrecht Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206

    3beds
    1,480sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1964
    7,590 Square Feet Lot
    $245,300 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $2,557 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $245,300

    $226,000 - $265,000

    $2,557/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,557/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,557/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,246/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,246/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Back on the market. Release is pending. Financing feel through This is home has been remodeled and has plenty to offer. This home boast 3 br. and 1.5 baths. New laminate flooring, freshly painted through out. New fixtures, new carpet, quartz counter tops in the kitchen with new stove and refrigerator. Enjoy parking in your parking pad which can fit up to two cars. Enjoy the summers on your deck and yard. Also fully finished basement with a room that could be a potential 4th bedroom. Seller is offering 5,000 inclosing help for the buyer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anthony Giles 443-838-1623,

    CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    Bought with:

    Maria Santillano, 670617

    Samson Properties

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2143756MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 592
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,776
    • Total interior livable area: 1,480 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,184
    • Finished area below ground: 296

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Other
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,590 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 04141408068940

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964

• Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Ground Rent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$245,000-2%$166/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2143756 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$249,900$169/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2143756 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Contingent$249,900$169/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2143756 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for sale$249,900$169/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2143756 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listing removed$249,900$169/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2143756 Report a problem
    12/15/2025Price change$249,900-1.6%$169/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2143756 Report a problem
    11/21/2025Listed for sale$254,000$172/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2143756 Report a problem
    10/28/2025Listing removed$254,000$172/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2143756 Report a problem
    10/26/2025Listed for sale$254,000+262.9%$172/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2143756 Report a problem
    10/26/2016Listing removed$70,000$47/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 The Real Estate Centre #BC9785787 Report a problem
    10/11/2016Listed for sale$70,000-9.6%$47/sqft
    Source: Century 21 The Real Estate Centre #BC9785787 Report a problem
    9/23/2016Sold$77,400-2.6%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/10/1994Sold$79,500$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,592 +100.7%$158,233 +7.2%
    2024$1,790 +7.7%$147,667 +7.7%
    2023$1,662 +3.3%$137,100
    2022$1,609 +3.4%$137,100 +6.7%
    2021$1,557 +3.5%$128,433 +3.5%
    2020$1,504 +0.5%$124,100
    2019$1,496 +0.5%$124,100 +1.1%
    2018$1,488 +0.5%$122,767 +0.5%
    2017$1,480 -15.4%$122,100
    2016$1,748 $122,100
    2015$1,748 $122,100 -12.1%
    2014$1,748 $138,900
    2013-- $138,900
    2012-- $138,900 -0.7%
    2011-- $139,900 +5.9%
    2010-- $132,152 +6.3%
    2009-- $124,326 +6.7%
    2008-- $116,500 +12.4%
    2007-- $103,690 +14.1%
    2006-- $90,880 +16.4%
    2005-- $78,070 +0.4%
    2004-- $77,746 +0.4%
    2003-- $77,423 +0.4%
    2002-- $77,100 +1.3%
    2001-- $76,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21206