Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (5/14)
    $519,900

    5689 Wheeler Ridge Rd, Auburn, GA 30011

    5beds
    3,176sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2021
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $517,300 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $79/mo HOA

    What's special

    Leveled backyardBuilt-in sunroomGranite countertopHardwood floor in kitchenCommunity offers poolTruly walk-in closetTennis court
    Mill Creek HS. Open design on main level. Built-in sunroom. Hardwood floor in kitchen. Granite Countertop. Downstair features guest bedroom with full bathroom. Upstair features 4 bedrooms plus a LOFT. Plenty space for everyone. Tiled shower in master bath. Truly walk-in closet. Leveled backyard. Community offers Pool/club house/tennis court. Close to Chateau Elan Winery, few minutes from Publix/Lowe's/restaurants/parks. Easy access to 85 Hwy Home is move in ready.
    102 days
    |
    127
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Boya Sun,

    Trans World Real Estate Service, LLC 678-691-8384

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7714138MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop
      • Laundry: In Hall
      Features
      • High Ceilings 9 ft Lower
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,176
      • Total interior livable area: 3,176 sqft

• Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: R3005B144
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Front
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: Pinebrooke At Hamilton Mill
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $950 annually
      Location
      • Region: Auburn

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $164/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $565,300
      • Annual tax amount: $7,776
      • Date on market: 2/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 101 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: None
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $517,300

        $491,000 - $543,000

        $2,661/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Price change$519,900-1.9%$164/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10687066 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Listing removed$2,590$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/30/2026Price change$529,900-3.6%$167/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7714138 Report a problem
        2/4/2026Listed for sale$549,900-1.6%$173/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7714138 Report a problem
        1/28/2026Price change$2,590-3.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/27/2026Price change$2,690-3.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/6/2026Listed for rent$2,790-0.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/16/2025Listing removed$559,000$176/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7666927 Report a problem
        10/16/2025Listed for sale$559,000-6.2%$176/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7666927 Report a problem
        11/1/2023Listing removed$595,900$188/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7280417 Report a problem
        10/23/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/25/2023Listed for sale$595,900+11.4%$188/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7280417 Report a problem
        9/12/2023Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/1/2022Listing removed$535,000$168/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10071393 Report a problem
        8/8/2022Price change$535,000-2.7%$168/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10071393 Report a problem
        7/15/2022Listed for sale$550,000+1.9%$173/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7083878 Report a problem
        7/1/2022Listing removed$540,000$170/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10034458 Report a problem
        6/18/2022Price change$540,000-1.8%$170/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10034458 Report a problem
        5/25/2022Price change$550,000-5.2%$173/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10034458 Report a problem
        4/14/2022Price change$580,000-3.3%$183/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10034458 Report a problem
        4/1/2022Listed for sale$599,900$189/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10034458 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,199 +5.4%$226,120 +7.8%
        2024$7,776 -5.1%$209,800 -5.3%
        2023$8,195 +22.2%$221,520 +22%
        2022$6,707 +725.5%$181,640 +740.9%
        2021$812 $21,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30011

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable