Skip main navigation
Active
  • $70,000

    569 Ervey Rd, Allamuchy Twp., NJ 07821

    --beds
    --baths
    1.04Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.04 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 1.04 acre parcel, ideally situated along quiet country roads. Offering a perfect balance of privacy and natural charm, the property features a mix of mature trees and open space, ideal canvas for a custom home design. Set above road grade on Ervey Rd and gently sloping along Hedden Rd, the lot provides potential, with scenic views overlooking a neighboring meadow. Whether you're envisioning a private retreat or a full-time residence, this setting delivers a peaceful, rural feel without sacrificing convenience. Enjoy easy access to local schools, shopping, and major roadways like RT 80. A rare opportunity to create something truly special in a desirable New Jersey location. Andover mailing address in Allamuchy Twp. Zoned Residential Settlement.
    29 days
    |
    528
    |
    47
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica Sohl 973-598-1700,

    Re/Max Heritage Properties

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4020143MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Pastoral View
      • Frontage length: 399
      Lot
      • Size: 1.04 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.04 AC.
      • Features: No Land Improvements, Shade Trees, Corner Lot, Wooded, Corner, Rural Lot, Subsoil Unknown
      • Topography: Above Road,Gradual
      • Residential vegetation: Large Trees, Partially Wooded, Shrubs or Small Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3001003010000000070001
      • Zoning description: See Remarks

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Buyer to Pay For Test, Unknown or Untested, Septic System Required
      • Water: Well Required
      • Utilities for property: None

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Andover

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $57,600
      • Annual tax amount: $1,858
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Road surface type: Blacktop/Asphalt Road

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$70,000
        Source: GSMLS #4020143 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,849 $57,600
        2024$1,849 +3.7%$57,600
        2023$1,783 +4%$57,600
        2022$1,714 +0.8%$57,600
        2021$1,701 +0.5%$57,600
        2020$1,692 +1.1%$57,600
        2019$1,673 -1.1%$57,600
        2018$1,691 +0.8%$57,600
        2017$1,678 +1.4%$57,600
        2016$1,655 +4.5%$57,600
        2015$1,583 $57,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 07821

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        18 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable