Skip main navigation
Sold for $170,000
  • $170,000

    569 N Front St, Reading, PA 19601

    5beds
    2,367sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1900
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $253,700 Zestimate®
    $72/sqft
    $2,243 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $253,700

    $228,000 - $277,000

    $2,243/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,243/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,243/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,182/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,182/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This possible 2 unit Features a Large 5 bedroom 3bath apartment with large store front previously owner occupied Grocery store. This is a diamond in the rough with so much potential sold as is, what you see is what you get. Bring your ideas and dreams. Hurry! Going Going Gone..........

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gary Johnson 610-372-8880,

    Sunrise Johnson's Real Estate

    Bought with:

    HERNAN DELGADO GUZMAN, RS366446

    Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2045976MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 5
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,367
    • Total interior livable area: 2,367 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,367

• Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade
    • Parcel number: 15530765537561
    • Zoning: RES/COM
    • Zoning description: R-3

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2024Sold$170,000+3.1%$72/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2045976 Report a problem
    8/26/2024Pending sale$164,900$70/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2045976 Report a problem
    8/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2045976 Report a problem
    8/12/2024Listed for sale$164,900$70/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2046582 Report a problem
    10/14/2020Listing removed$164,900$70/sqft
    Source: Pagoda Realty & Property Management #PABK353552 Report a problem
    1/30/2020Listed for sale$164,900+513%$70/sqft
    Source: Pagoda Realty & Property Mgmt #PABK353552 Report a problem
    7/31/2006Sold$26,900$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,258 +1.5%$27,900
    2024$1,239 +1.6%$27,900
    2023$1,220 $27,900
    2022$1,220 $27,900
    2021$1,220 +1%$27,900
    2020$1,207 $27,900
    2019$1,207 $27,900
    2018$1,207 +0.7%$27,900
    2017$1,199 +75%$27,900
    2016$685 +8.7%$27,900
    2015$631 $27,900
    2014-- $27,900
    2013-- $27,900
    2012-- $27,900
    2011-- $27,900
    2010-- $27,900
    2009-- $27,900
    2008-- $27,900
    2007-- $27,900
    2006-- $27,900
    2005-- $27,900
    2004-- $27,900
    2003-- $27,900
    2002-- $27,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19601