Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $473,900

    569 Sunshine Loop, Fallon, NV 89406

    3beds
    1,754sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    1.25 Acres Lot
    $473,900 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $2,324 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $473,900

    $450,000 - $502,000

    $2,324/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,324/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,324/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,225/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,225/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sparkling remodel in Fallon! Welcome home to this fabulous three bedroom two bathroom single family home. The property welcomes you into the large family room that has custom lighting sparkling waterproof laminate flooring, fresh neutral paint and a large bay window. Venture farther into the home and you will find the updated kitchen. This space has crisp white cabinets with plenty of counter space, white appliances and custom lighting over the dining area.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,754 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1.25 Acres
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00674116

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Well-Private, Septic

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fallon

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: RESIDENTIAL
    • Bedrooms #: 3
    • # Carport: 0
    • Horses Okay: Yes
    • ACCESS: Public
    • # Half Baths: 0
    • HEATING/COOLING: Central Refrig AC
    • Status: Active/Pending-Loan
    • ADJOINS: Street, Undeveloped Acr
    • HOA AMENITIES: No Amenities
    • Baths #Full or 3/4: 2
    • LAUNDRY AREA: Yes, Laundry Room
    • KITCHEN: Island
    • MASTER BEDROOM: Double Sinks, Shower Stall
    • LIVING ROOM: High Ceiling, Great Room
    • ROOF: Pitched, Composition - Shingle
    • TOPOGRAPHY: Level
    • UTILITIES: Electricity, Well-Private, Septic
    • VIEW: Yes
    • FENCED: Partial
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Type of Property: Site/Stick Built
    • Elementary School: Fallon/Other
    • # Garage: 4
    • Sale/Lease: For Sale
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: None - NA
    • FOUNDATION: Concrete - Crawl Space

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/22/2019Sold$295,000-1.5%$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/2019Pending sale$299,500$171/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Affiliates-Reno #190001570 Report a problem
    3/18/2019Listed for sale$299,500$171/sqft
    3/18/2019Pending sale$299,500$171/sqft
    2/17/2019Pending sale$299,500$171/sqft
    1/18/2019Listed for sale$299,500+71.1%$171/sqft
    Source: Harcourts NV1 Realty #190000715 Report a problem
    9/19/2018Sold$175,000-27.1%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/2017Sold$240,000+29.7%$137/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #170006174 Report a problem
    2/9/2016Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/29/2016Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/3/2014Listing removed$185,000$105/sqft
    Source: Fallon Country Lane Realty Report a problem
    9/1/2014Listed for sale$185,000$105/sqft
    Source: Fallon Country Lane Realty Report a problem
    5/7/2014Listing removed$185,000$105/sqft
    Source: Fallon Country Lane Realty Report a problem
    3/7/2014Listed for sale$185,000-0.3%$105/sqft
    Source: Fallon Country Lane Realty Report a problem
    5/21/2013Listing removed$185,500$106/sqft
    Source: BERNEY REALTY, LTD. #80004568 Report a problem
    4/9/2013Price change$185,500+47.8%$106/sqft
    Source: BERNEY REALTY, LTD. #80004568 Report a problem
    3/27/2013Listed for sale$125,500-51.2%$72/sqft
    Source: BERNEY REALTY, LTD. #80004568 Report a problem
    3/12/2012Listing removed$257,000$147/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/6/2012Listed for sale$257,000-14.3%$147/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/10/2008Listing removed$299,900$171/sqft
    Source: Listhub #80004568 Report a problem
    4/21/2008Listed for sale$299,900-1.7%$171/sqft
    Source: Listhub #80004568 Report a problem
    4/27/2007Sold$305,000$174/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,062 +3%$90,608 -1.1%
    2024$2,002 +3.3%$91,598 +5%
    2023$1,939 +3%$87,256 +26.4%
    2022$1,882 $69,014 +2%
    2021$1,882 +3.1%$67,683 -1.2%
    2020$1,824 $68,493 +2.2%
    2019$1,824 +3%$67,046 +8.1%
    2018$1,771 +4.8%$62,011 +0.3%
    2017$1,690 +3%$61,807 +6.9%
    2016$1,640 +4.6%$57,839 +5.2%
    2015$1,569 +2.9%$54,971 +6.9%
    2014$1,525 $51,444 -1.8%
    2013-- $52,362
    2012-- $52,362 -12.7%
    2011-- $60,000 -18.4%
    2010-- $73,491 -1.1%
    2009-- $74,304 +1.8%
    2008-- $73,014 +26.8%
    2007-- $57,593 +1.3%
    2006-- $56,876 +8.5%
    2005-- $52,407

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 89406