Skip main navigation
Active
  • $170,000

    56916 Snowflake Rd, Christmas Valley, OR 97641

    3beds
    1baths
    1,520sqft
    Manufactured On Land, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1974
    2.28 Acres Lot
    $164,200 Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Detached shopAdditional storageQuiet surroundingsComfortable remodeled interiorDedicated laundry area
    Settle into peaceful living on 2.28 acres in Christmas Valley, within a designated Dark Sky Sanctuary where the night sky stretches endlessly overhead. This inviting 3 bedroom, 1 bath manufactured home offers thoughtfully updated living space with warm finishes and a comfortable, remodeled interior. County records reflect 840 sq ft; seller reports approximately 1,520 sq ft of living space. Buyers to perform due diligence. A wood stove brings cozy character, while a mini-split system provides efficient year-round comfort. The layout includes a dedicated laundry area and two additional rooms offering flexible use for guests, hobbies, or workspace. Outdoors, the property features a detached shop and additional storage, creating space for projects, equipment, or simply enjoying the quiet surroundings. A versatile opportunity with room to spread out and take in the natural beauty of the high desert.
    24 days
    |
    473
    |
    28
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John L Scott Bend 541-317-0123

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220220252MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Ductless, Electric, Forced Air, Pellet Stove, Wall Furnace, Wood
      Cooling
      • Ductless
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Linen Closet, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Shower/Tub Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,520
      • Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Attached Carport, Driveway, Gated, Gravel, RV Access/Parking, Storage
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
      • Exterior features: Gray Water System, RV Dump, RV Hookup
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Panoramic, Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 2.28 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped, Level, Native Plants
      Details
      • Additional structures: Animal Stall(s), Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 6072
      • Zoning description: R1
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Unknown
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1974

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Christmas Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $112/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $3,270
      • Annual tax amount: $603
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Road surface type: Dirt, Gravel
      • Body type: Single Wide

      Visit our professional directory to find an agent in your area that can help with your home search.

      Visit professional directory

        Estimated market value

        $164,200

        $154,000 - $172,000

        $1,123/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$170,000$112/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220220252 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$55 +8.6%$3,270 -3%
        2023$50 -4.3%$3,370 -2.9%
        2022$53 -8.4%$3,470 -3.1%
        2021$58 0%$3,580 +2.3%
        2020$58 +4.2%$3,500 +6%
        2018$55 $3,302
        2017-- --
        2016-- --
        2015-- --
        2014-- --
        2013-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 97641

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable