Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $814,300

    5696 Monches Rd, Colgate, WI 53017

    3beds
    2baths
    1,944sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1870
    16 Acres Lot
    $814,300 Zestimate®
    $419/sqft
    $2,224 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $814,300

    $700,000 - $961,000

    $2,224/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,224/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,224/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,887/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,887/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is truly a One-Of-A-Kind opportunity!! If you are a Sportsman or just love Nature then this is the one for YOU!!If you are looking for 16 Acres of views and privacy in the Town of Erin then this is it! If you are looking for a 44X26 fully insulated garage with 2 additional out buildings at 44X24 each, then this you will love.. WOW to top it all off how about a fishing year round in a Spring Fed Lake that allows trolling motors and a small outboard loaded with Northerns and Bluegills. This Farmhouse has delightful partial upgrades including bathrooms and the open concept dining/living room. There are 2 stone fireplaces and a great bar entertainment space/man cave.. Do not miss out! Rare opportunity in the town of Erin

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,944 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 16 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: T3053900C

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1870

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Colgate

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/20/2019Sold$421,000+2.9%$217/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/26/2019Pending sale$409,000$210/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY XL #1660320 Report a problem
    10/4/2019Price change$409,000-4.2%$210/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty XL #1660320 Report a problem
    9/30/2019Pending sale$427,000$220/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY XL #1660320 Report a problem
    9/21/2019Listed for sale$427,000$220/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty XL #1660320 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,521 -46.1%$353,900 -11.7%
    2023$4,677 +20.7%$401,000 +12.7%
    2022$3,875 +1.8%$355,800
    2021$3,809 -6.6%$355,800
    2020$4,080 +1.3%$355,800
    2019$4,027 +1%$355,800
    2018$3,987 +1.2%$355,800
    2017$3,940 -3%$355,800
    2016$4,062 -2.6%$355,800
    2015$4,172 -3.2%$355,800
    2014$4,310 -7%$355,800
    2013$4,636 -1.2%$355,800
    2012$4,693 -4.1%$355,800
    2011$4,895 -3%$355,800 -5.3%
    2010$5,048 -0.3%$375,700
    2009$5,063 +1.8%$375,700
    2008$4,974 -2%$375,700
    2007$5,078 +0.4%$375,700 +41.2%
    2006$5,059 -1.9%$266,000
    2005$5,157 -4.8%$266,000
    2004$5,419 +6.5%$266,000
    2003$5,088 +5.2%$266,000
    2002$4,838 +2.2%$266,000
    2001$4,734 +12.9%$266,000 +39.6%
    2000$4,194 +0.2%$190,500
    1999$4,186 $190,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53017