Skip main navigation
Sold for $249,900
  • $249,900

    5697 Bikle Rd, Chambersburg, PA 17202

    3beds
    1,888sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    1.24 Acres Lot
    $250,000 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $1,525 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $250,000

    $233,000 - $270,000

    $1,525/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,525/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,525/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,648/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,648/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Doyle C Bryant 717-860-7826,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Doyle C Bryant, RS319502

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAFL2033314MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Connecting Stairway,Interior Entry,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,888
    • Total interior livable area: 1,888 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,888
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Detached, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.24 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: RESIDUE OF 100D16.051.000000
    • Zoning: R
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse/National Folk
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Asbestos
    • Foundation: Stone
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$249,900$132/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAFL2033314 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$249,900-68.8%$132/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAFL2033314 Report a problem
    6/27/2023Sold$800,000$424/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,432 +6.5%$33,350
    2023$5,099 +2.4%$33,350
    2022$4,980 $33,350
    2021$4,980 +2.7%$33,350
    2020$4,850 +5.1%$33,350
    2018$4,612 +382.7%$33,350
    2017$955 $33,350
    2016$955 +7.3%$33,350
    2015$890 $33,350
    2014$890 $33,350
    2013$890 +2.9%$33,350
    2012$865 $33,350
    2011$865 $33,350
    2010$865 +2%$33,350
    2009$849 +15.9%$33,350
    2008$732 +0.9%$33,350
    2007$725 $33,350
    2006$725 -67.5%$33,350
    2005$2,234 +300%$33,350
    2004$559 +13.6%$33,350
    2003$492 +35.3%$33,350
    2000$364 $33,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17202