57 Botany Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32137
Home value
$257,800
$245,000 - $271,000
$2,063/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,063/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,063/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,699/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,699/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Peter Graham 908-399-3379,
WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK 386-445-1200,
Brenna Jarnecke Darrol 386-264-5953,
WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
Jonita McCree, 3213270
COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x12
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x12
Great room
- Level: First
- Area: 276 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23x12
Kitchen
- Level: First
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Linoleum
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,155
- Total interior livable area: 1,535 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Screened
Lot
- Size: 10,019 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 0711317017000800020
- Zoning: SFR-3
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $245,000-7.2%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Pending sale | $264,000$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $264,000-1.9%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $269,000-0.7%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $271,000-0.4%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Price change | $272,000-0.4%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $273,000-0.4%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Price change | $274,000-2.1%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Price change | $279,900-6.7%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,900+92.9%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2018 | Sold | $155,500+3.7%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2018 | Pending sale | $150,000$98/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 100 Plus Realty #235242 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2018 | Listed for sale | $150,000$98/sqft |
| 2/22/2018 | Pending sale | $150,000$98/sqft |
| 2/19/2018 | Listed for sale | $150,000$98/sqft |
| 2/19/2018 | Pending sale | $150,000$98/sqft |
| 1/16/2018 | Listing removed | $150,000$98/sqft |
| 1/15/2018 | Listed for sale | $150,000+79%$98/sqft |
| 7/15/2002 | Sold | $83,800+1230.2%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2001 | Sold | $6,300$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,178 +3% | $161,581 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,115 +1.4% | $156,875 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,085 +1.6% | $152,306 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,052 +0.3% | $147,869 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,046 +0.7% | $145,827 +1.4% |
| 2019 | $2,032 +98.9% | $143,827 +46.3% |
| 2018 | $1,022 +3.5% | $98,282 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $987 | $96,261 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $987 +3.4% | $94,281 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $954 +0% | $93,626 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $954 | $92,883 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $91,510 -1.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $92,868 -6.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $99,662 +0.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $99,084 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $96,479 +0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $96,383 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $93,576 +2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $91,294 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $88,635 +269.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $24,000 -71.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $84,449 +1160.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $6,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32137