Don’t miss this unique chance to own two fully buildable lots totaling 4.5 acres in the scenic hills of Monson. Perfectly positioned just off Bradway Road, this property offers breathtaking south-facing views overlooking the rolling landscapes of Somers and Stafford, CT Lot # 18-2E & 18-2FThis property is truly ready for your vision—saving you time, money, and uncertainty:Land has been cleared and roughed inSeptic plans already completedPrior perc testing on filePrice Includes full custom home building plansWhether you’re looking to build your dream home, a private retreat, or invest in a prime piece of land, this property delivers privacy, elevation, and incredible natural beauty - all while remaining conveniently located.Being sold as a package deal, both lots together offer flexibility and long-term value that’s hard to find in today’s market.Opportunities like this don’t come around often! Bring your plans and start building!
Lot/land
$139,900
57 Bradway Rd, Monson, MA 01057
--beds
0baths
4.5Acres
Residential
Built in ----
4.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Scenic hills of monsonIncredible natural beauty
- 46 days |
- 254 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jodi Donovan 774-888-7754,
Keller Williams South Watuppa 508-677-3233
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73498060
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Features
- Has basement: No
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Scenic View(s)
Lot
- Size: 4.5 Acres
- Features: Elevated, Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 4673574
- Zoning: 0
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Nearby
- Gas: None
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Perc Test On File
- Water: Private
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Monson
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $77,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,231
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,084/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $139,900+210.9% |
Source: MLS PIN #73498060 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2024 | Listing removed | $45,000 |
Source: MLS PIN #73315630 Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $45,000 |
Source: MLS PIN #73315630 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,145 -4.1% | $77,000 |
| 2024 | $1,194 -2.2% | $77,000 |
| 2023 | $1,221 -11.1% | $77,000 |
| 2022 | $1,373 -1.6% | $77,000 |
| 2021 | $1,395 -0.9% | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $1,407 -19.8% | $77,000 -19.5% |
| 2019 | $1,755 -5.8% | $95,700 -9.6% |
| 2018 | $1,864 +5.4% | $105,900 +4.2% |
| 2017 | $1,769 +3.6% | $101,600 +1.9% |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $99,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 01057