Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $5,250,000

    57 Cayuga Road, Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 33308

    3beds
    3,256sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,612/sqft
    $400/mo HOA

    What's special

    Own oceanfront beach clubPrivate beach accessFull house generatorElegant homeGrand flowing living spacesItalian marbleMembers only beach club
    Bermuda inspired charm meets true coastal exclusivity in the gated Village of Sea Ranch Lakes—one of Florida's most private, police protected enclaves with its own oceanfront Beach Club. Cherished by the same family for decades, this elegant home offers grand flowing living spaces, forever views of Lake Cayuga, Italian marble, warm wood floors, a gourmet kitchen with Butler's Pantry, split bedrooms, full house generator, over-sized pool w/sun shelf and A/C garage. A rare opportunity to shape a legacy property in a community where 24/7 private police create a level of safety so complete that children can roam freely, with a members only Beach Club, playground, and private beach access just moments from fine dining and shopping.
    14 days
    |
    502
    |
    12
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael F Rizzo PA 954-258-2051,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26021018MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Ductless, Electric, Heat Pump, Reverse Cycle
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Oven, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Sink
      Features
      • Wet Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, Bathtub, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Sitting Area in Primary, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Marble, Tile, Wood
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Windows: Bay Window(s), Casement Window(s), Shutters, Tinted Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,254
      • Total interior livable area: 3,256 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Screened
      • Exterior features: Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Living Area, Outdoor Shower
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Fenced, In Ground, Private, Association, Heated
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Full,Vinyl,Wrought Iron
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City, Lake, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake,Water
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front, Seawall
      • Frontage type: Waterfront
      • Frontage length: 70.00,70.00
      Lot
      • Size: 0.37 Acres
      • Features: Interior Lot, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: 494307030980
      • Zoning: R-1
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is
      • Other equipment: Generator, DC Well Pump

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: French Provincial,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1961

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public, Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Propane, Sewer Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Street Lights
      • Security: Fire Alarm, Security Gate, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
      • Subdivision: SEA RANCH LAKES
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Beach Rights, Beach Access, Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Pool, Security
      • Services included: Common Areas, Security
      • HOA fee: $1,200 quarterly
      • HOA name: Sea Ranch Lakes Beach Club
      Location
      • Region: Sea Ranch Lakes

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,612/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $676,480
      • Annual tax amount: $12,820
      • Date on market: 5/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Listed for sale$5,250,000$1,612/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26021018 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$12,779 +1.9%$657,420 +3%
        2023$12,535 +2.4%$638,280 +3%
        2022$12,244 +1.8%$619,690 +3%
        2021$12,031 +1.8%$601,650 +1.4%
        2020$11,821 +1.8%$593,350 +2.3%
        2019$11,611 $580,010 +1.9%
        2018$11,611 +3.5%$569,200 +2.1%
        2017$11,223 -0.4%$557,500 +2.1%
        2016$11,264 +0%$546,040 +0.7%
        2015$11,263 -2.3%$542,250 +0.8%
        2014$11,530 $537,950 -31.6%
        2013$11,530 +2.8%$785,920 +10%
        2012$11,214 +3.4%$714,250 +10%
        2011$10,847 -0.1%$649,180 +30.2%
        2010$10,853 +5.5%$498,510 +2.7%
        2009$10,285 +0.7%$485,410 +0.1%
        2008$10,214 +1.3%$484,930 +3%
        2007$10,081 -3.2%$470,810 +2.5%
        2006$10,414 $459,330 +3%
        2005-- $445,960 +3%
        2004$10,634 +2.3%$432,980 +1.9%
        2003$10,391 +0.9%$424,910 +2.4%
        2002$10,300 +2.2%$414,960 +1.6%
        2001$10,073 $408,430

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33308

          Getting around

          42 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          50 / 100
          Bikeable