Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $39,000

    57 Creston Water Tower Rd, Liberty, KY 42539

    2beds
    --sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1997
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Pet friendly home
    Very modestly priced home & lot! This 2 bedroom 1 bath currently rental property available. Pet friendly home.Conveniently located about eight miles from Liberty. Located near convenience store and churches. Properties at this price point do NOT last long, so act fast! Schedule your viewing today!
    23 days
    |
    397
    |
    27
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen Goode 606-706-1847,

    Land of Liberty Real Estate, LLC.

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11715866

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom
      Kitchen
      • Features: Galley, Laminate Counters
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0

      Property

      Details
      • Parcel number: 04001LT22
      • Lease amount: $0

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Amps(0)

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $20,000
      • Annual tax amount: $187
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Date available: 04/21/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive
      Karen Goode

      (606) 706-1847

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $893/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Contingent$39,000
        Source: My State MLS #11715866 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$39,000+254.5%
        Source: My State MLS #11715866 Report a problem
        2/26/2011Sold$11,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$187 -3%$20,000
        2023$192 +62%$20,000 +60%
        2022$119 -2.7%$12,500
        2021$122 -2.1%$12,500
        2020$125 +12.6%$12,500 +13.6%
        2019$111 +724.7%$11,000
        2018$13 $11,000
        2017$13 -86.9%$11,000
        2016$102 +2.4%$11,000
        2015$100 +5.1%$11,000
        2013$95 +3%$11,000
        2012$92 -29.7%$11,000 -31.3%
        2010$131 $16,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 42539

        Getting around

        9 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        22 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable