57 Highline Rd, Lake Ozark, MO 65049
Home value
$459,600
$432,000 - $492,000
$2,812/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,812/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,812/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$574/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$574/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
JASON WHITTLE 573-836-2336,
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks,
KORY D FRANKS 573-298-1605,
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks
WINTERS SHELTON REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC, 2002007661
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Stove
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, One
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,070
- Total interior livable area: 3,070 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Open
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Deck
- Pool features: Community
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
- Dimensions: 120 x 93 x 178 x 176
- Features: City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 01702500000005001010
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 2006
- Major remodel year: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Boat Facilities, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Lake Ozark
- Subdivision: Seasons Ridge
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $574 annually
- Services included: Other, Road Maintenance
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple,
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/28/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Pending sale | $399,900$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3553077 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Pending sale | $399,900$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Contingent | $399,900$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2023 | Price change | $399,900-1.2%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2023 | Price change | $404,900-2.4%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2023 | Price change | $414,900-1.2%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $419,900+82.6%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2017 | Listing removed | $229,900$75/sqft |
Source: Lake of the Ozarks #3124076 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2017 | Price change | $229,900-2.1%$75/sqft |
Source: Lake of the Ozarks #3124076 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2017 | Price change | $234,9000%$77/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams L.O. Realty #3124076 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2017 | Listed for sale | $235,000$77/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,279 -3.7% | $43,070 |
| 2024 | $2,366 +2.8% | $43,070 |
| 2023 | $2,301 | $43,070 |
| 2022 | $2,301 +0% | $43,070 |
| 2021 | $2,301 -0.7% | $43,070 |
| 2020 | $2,317 +0.3% | $43,070 |
| 2019 | $2,309 -0.5% | $43,070 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $43,070 |
| 2017 | $2,320 +10.3% | $43,070 |
| 2016 | $2,104 +2% | $43,070 |
| 2015 | $2,063 +4.8% | $43,070 |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $43,070 |
| 2013 | $1,968 | $43,070 +1960.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $2,090 -94.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $37,980 |
| 2009 | -- | $37,980 |
| 2008 | -- | $37,980 |
| 2007 | -- | $37,980 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 65049