Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,600/mo

    Fees may apply

    57 Manchester Rd APT 2, Brookline, MA 02446

    1beds
    950sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    No pets
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Eat-in kitchenLarge foyerLots of closet spaceHigh ceilingsTons of lightExtra-large rooms
    Classic extra-large sunny 1-bed Available September 1st. Classic extra-large sunny 1-bed in the desirable North Brookline / Coolidge Corner neighborhood. This grand old 1930s first floor walk-up apartment features high ceilings, tons of light, and extra-large rooms. Built the way apartments SHOULD be! Features a large foyer, eat-in kitchen, lots of closet space, a small coffee (or cocktail) deck, and a large storage unit in the basement. Building features laundry on-site, trash/recycling service, and heat hot water included. Video walk-through on YouTube, just search by address. Fee Disclosure: Last Month Rent: $2,600 First Month Rent: $2,600 Security Deposit: $2,600 Disclaimer: All records are subject to errors omissions and may no longer be available for rent.
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 950 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent, RentIncludesHeat, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: BROOB053L0009S0010

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$2,600+13%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2017Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Popular Properties Realty, Inc. Report a problem
    8/28/2017Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Popular Properties Realty, Inc. Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 02446