Skip main navigation
Sold for $319,900
  • $319,900

    57 Old Sturbridge Rd, Southbridge, MA 01550

    4beds
    1,664sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1941
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $320,000 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $2,561 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $320,000

    $298,000 - $342,000

    $2,561/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,561/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,561/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,013/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,013/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 4-bedroom, 1-bath Colonial offering 1,664 square feet of character and comfort! This classic home features two enclosed porches—perfect for morning coffee, a cozy reading nook, or additional entertaining space. Inside, you’ll find timeless architectural details, spacious rooms, and plenty of natural light throughout. With its unbeatable location close to shopping, dining, schools, and major routes, convenience meets charm in this perfectly priced opportunity. Whether you're looking for your first home or more space to grow, this colonial delivers character, value, and location all in one. Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JS & The City Team 774-321-5500,

    Serhant 617-250-0559,

    Jaclyn Smith 774-321-5500

    Bought with:

    Edvard Trevant

    Century 21 XSELL REALTY

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73477965

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,664
    • Total interior livable area: 1,664 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,664

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch - Enclosed
    • Exterior features: Porch - Enclosed
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:0033 B:0020 L:00001,3977536
    • Zoning: R2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Stone
    Condition
    • Year built: 1941

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$319,900$192/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73477965 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for sale$319,900+236.7%$192/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73477965 Report a problem
    2/24/1999Sold$95,000$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,325 +2.8%$295,000 +7%
    2024$4,207 +6.7%$275,700 +10.8%
    2023$3,941 +6.1%$248,800 +19.9%
    2022$3,714 -7.9%$207,500
    2021$4,034 +3%$207,500 +3.2%
    2020$3,917 +18.1%$201,100 +25.8%
    2018$3,318 +0.1%$159,900 -0.7%
    2017$3,314 +5.6%$161,100 +3.8%
    2016$3,137 +6.3%$155,200 +7.1%
    2015$2,950 +3.7%$144,900
    2014$2,846 +6.4%$144,900
    2013$2,676 +1.8%$144,900 -1.7%
    2012$2,628 +3.6%$147,400 -0.4%
    2011$2,537 +2.1%$148,000 -9.8%
    2010$2,486 +17%$164,000 -2.6%
    2009$2,124 +3.6%$168,400 -3.1%
    2008$2,051 +2%$173,700 -3.2%
    2007$2,011 +2.9%$179,400 +6.8%
    2006$1,954 +11.2%$167,900 +9.9%
    2005$1,757 +12.6%$152,800 +15.3%
    2004$1,561 +10.3%$132,500 +51.9%
    2003$1,415 +3.4%$87,200 +0.6%
    2001$1,368 $86,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01550