For sale
$715,000
4beds
1,877sqft
57 Ridgeline Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718
4beds
1,877sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2013
8,624 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$381 price/sqft
$40/mo HOA
What's special
Storage shedWell-designed floor planFully fenced backyardUnderground sprinklersNicely sized lotAttached heated two-car garageTons of storage throughout
Step inside to an inviting slate entry that opens to a spacious living and dining area, highlighted by lofty vaulted ceilings and a cozy raised hearth fireplace. Fresh new paint throughout the home adds a bright, clean, move-in-ready feel. The well-designed floor plan lives large, offers tons of storage throughout, and ...
- 14 days |
- 1,946 |
- 61 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: Big Sky Country MLS,MLS#: 410339Originating MLS: Big Sky Country MLS
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sarah & Abram Antonucci 406-548-2412,
NextHome Destination
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Garage, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,877
- Total interior livable area: 1,877 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,877
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping
- Fencing: Perimeter
Lot
- Size: 8,624.88 Square Feet
- Features: Lawn, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Ground
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: RGF55418
- Zoning description: RRA
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2013
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Community/Coop
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Heat Detector, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: North Star
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Playground, Park, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
- HOA fee: $480 annually
Location
- Region: Bozeman
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $381/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $718,433
- Annual tax amount: $3,343
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,1031 Exchange,3rd Party Financing
- Ownership: Full
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $715,000+2.9%$381/sqft |
Source: Big Sky Country MLS #410339 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Big Sky Country MLS #368496 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2022 | Pending sale | $695,000$370/sqft |
Source: Big Sky Country MLS #368496 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $695,000$370/sqft |
Source: Big Sky Country MLS #368496 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2022 | Pending sale | $695,000$370/sqft |
Source: Big Sky Country MLS #368496 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $695,000$370/sqft |
Source: Big Sky Country MLS #368496 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Big Sky Country MLS #314237 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: Big Sky Country MLS #191845 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,786 -27.9% | $717,600 +6.1% |
| 2024 | $3,866 +7.8% | $676,500 |
| 2023 | $3,587 +18.8% | $676,500 +56.6% |
| 2022 | $3,020 +0.2% | $432,000 |
| 2021 | $3,013 +4.7% | $432,000 +15.4% |
| 2020 | $2,878 -10.1% | $374,400 |
| 2019 | $3,200 -5.1% | $374,400 +14.3% |
| 2018 | $3,373 +8.1% | $327,700 |
| 2017 | $3,120 +9% | $327,700 +20.9% |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $271,000 |
| 2015 | $2,864 -0.1% | $271,000 +59.5% |
| 2014 | $2,865 | $169,918 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,855/mo
Principal & interest
$3440
Property taxes
$375
HOA Fees
$40
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Four Corners