Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $465,000

    57 Riverside Dr, Berea, OH 44017

    3beds
    2,153sqft
    Townhouse, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
    $467,300 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $2,980 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $467,300

    $439,000 - $495,000

    $2,980/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,980/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,980/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,668/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,668/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is your opportunity to own in one of Berea’s most sought-after locations - right in the heart of the Triangle with shops, dining, and Coe Lake just steps away, and the peaceful Rocky River setting behind you. This rare 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome offers an open, light-filled layout with tall ceilings and beautifully refinished solid red oak hardwood floors throughout the main living areas. The living and dining spaces flow effortlessly into the kitchen, creating an inviting space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Updated rear sliders open to a newer Trex deck, offering a private outdoor retreat surrounded by wooded views. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite provides comfort and privacy, while additional bedrooms allow for a home office, guest suite, or flexible living space. New carpeting and thoughtful updates throughout enhance the move-in-ready feel while maintaining the home’s warmth and character. Extensive improvements over the years provide peace of mind and long-term value, including updated James Hardie siding (2026), Whole-house water filtration system with reverse osmosis (2025). Water Heater (2023), A/C & Furnace (2022), Trex Deck (2022- HOA Funded), and so much more. A finished lower-level space and attached two-car garage with heated driveway add versatility and convenience. Opportunities in this location are limited. Enjoy the energy of downtown Berea at your front door and the beauty of the river setting just beyond your deck - the best of both worlds in a truly special home. Schedule your private tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Alex Dargay 440-596-9512 amdargay@gmail.com,

    RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    Bought with:

    Bernadette Stitchick, 2016006073

    Russell Real Estate Services

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5189208MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,153
    • Total interior livable area: 2,153 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,153

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 36409025
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, HardiPlank Type, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $413 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash
    • Association name: Riverside Gardens

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Sold$465,000-3.1%$216/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5189208 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Pending sale$479,900$223/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5189208 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Listed for sale$479,900+102.9%$223/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5189208 Report a problem
    5/16/2005Sold$236,500-1.4%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/7/2000Sold$239,900$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,510 +17.1%$97,160 +39.5%
    2023$4,705 +0.6%$69,650
    2022$4,675 +0.5%$69,650
    2021$4,651 +4.7%$69,650 +18%
    2020$4,440 +0.3%$59,050 +0%
    2019$4,424 +0.3%$59,040 0%
    2018$4,411 -22.8%$59,050 -17.3%
    2017$5,716 +7.3%$71,440
    2016$5,329 $71,440
    2015$5,329 -4.6%$71,440 -4%
    2014$5,585 +1.1%$74,420
    2013$5,522 +2.8%$74,420
    2012$5,370 +5.5%$74,420 -2.3%
    2011$5,090 +0.1%$76,160
    2010$5,083 +0.3%$76,160
    2009$5,066 -2.9%$76,160 -8%
    2008$5,219 +2%$82,780
    2007$5,115 +0.1%$82,780
    2006$5,110 +8%$82,780 +8.4%
    2005$4,731 +0.6%$76,380
    2004$4,701 +5%$76,380
    2003$4,477 +83.2%$76,380 +88.6%
    2002$2,444 -40.4%$40,500
    2001$4,103 +463.5%$40,500 +464.1%
    2000$728 $7,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44017