57 Stillwater Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553
Home value
$301,800
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,187/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,187/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,187/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,804/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,804/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Spot On The Lake 678-469-9917,
Lake Hartwell Partners, LLC
AGENT NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER OFFICE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Hot Tub/Spa, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Breakfast Area
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,152
- Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,152
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Patio, Storm Windows/Doors
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hot Tub
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
- Waterfront features: Boat Dock/Slip, Water Access, Waterfront
- Body of water: Hartwell
- Frontage length: 100
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Features: Outside City Limits, Subdivision, Sloped, Views, Waterfront
Details
- Parcel number: 061A 411
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Mobile Home
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawlspace
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Body type: Double Wide
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/15/2025 | Sold | $300,000-14.3%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2025 | Pending sale | $350,000$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2025 | Contingent | $350,000$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $350,000$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2024 | Contingent | $350,000$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $350,000$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2024 | Pending sale | $350,000$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $350,000+165.2%$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2020 | Sold | $132,000-12%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2020 | Pending sale | $150,000$130/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Lake Hartwell #8129041 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2018 | Price change | $150,000-9.1%$130/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Barrow-Jackson #8129041 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2018 | Listed for sale | $165,000$143/sqft |
| 8/7/2018 | Listing removed | $165,000$143/sqft |
| 4/25/2018 | Listed for sale | $165,000$143/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Lanier Partner #8129041 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 +23.3% | $58,621 +28.8% |
| 2024 | $1,063 -0.4% | $45,511 +1.5% |
| 2023 | $1,067 -6.6% | $44,844 +1.3% |
| 2022 | $1,142 +139% | $44,277 +154.9% |
| 2021 | $478 +2.4% | $17,371 |
| 2020 | $467 +0.1% | $17,371 +0.1% |
| 2019 | $466 -4.4% | $17,360 -0.6% |
| 2018 | $488 +4% | $17,473 +4.3% |
| 2017 | $469 -4% | $16,749 +18.9% |
| 2016 | $489 | $14,092 -1.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $14,326 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,326 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,326 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | $39,062 |
| 2006 | -- | $39,062 -4.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $41,044 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30553