Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $355,400

    57 Watson Rd, Delta, PA 17314

    3beds
    3baths
    2,256sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    1.62 Acres Lot
    $355,400 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $2,441 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $355,400

    $338,000 - $373,000

    $2,441/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,337/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,337/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2256 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 57 Watson Rd, Delta, PA 17314.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • None, Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,256 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.62 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 43000AP0011J000000
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

• ZONING: Residential
    • Bedroom 1 Level: 1
    • Living Room Level: 1
    • Kitchen Level: 1
    • BASEMENT: Full, Walk-Out, Partially Finished
    • EXTERIOR: Vinyl, Brick
    • Stories/Levels: 1.5 Story
    • Bedroom 2 Level: 1
    • COOLING: Central Air Conditioning, Heat Pump
    • Dining Room Level: 1
    • CONDITION: Very Good, Remodeled
    • SEWER: Septic
    • WATER: Well
    • DINING: Separate Dining Room, Dining Area
    • Bedroom 3 Level: 1
    • Family Room Level: B
    • Den Level: B
    • Access: Public Road
    • Construction: Stick Built
    • Included: Built-In Dishwasher, Built-In Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, French Doors
    • Lot Description: Level, Partially Clear, Sloped, Corner
    • Possible Finance: FHA, Conventional, VA, USDA
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingles
    • Misc Exterior: Deck, Deck (Wood)
    • ROAD FRONT: Municipal
    • Sub-Type: Detached
    • LA1Agent Mail State: PA
    • LA1User Photos Code: All Photos
    • LA1Agent Mail Preference: Office Mail Address

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/20/2022Sold$282,000+4.8%$125/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2032628 Report a problem
    12/4/2022Pending sale$269,000$119/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2032628 Report a problem
    11/28/2022Listed for sale$269,000+21.4%$119/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2032628 Report a problem
    7/19/2022Sold$221,500+4.5%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/26/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/14/2020Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/24/2017Sold$212,000-1.3%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/2017Listed for sale$214,900+212.5%$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Patriots #21702324 Report a problem
    9/23/2016Sold$68,775-12.9%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/2/2016Pending sale$79,000$35/sqft
    Source: American Eagle Realty, Inc. #P111697 Report a problem
    7/20/2016Listed for sale$79,000$35/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,651 $154,410
    2024$4,651 $154,410
    2023$4,651 +3.4%$154,410
    2022$4,496 $154,410
    2021$4,496 +1.7%$154,410
    2020$4,419 +0.4%$154,410
    2019$4,404 $154,410
    2018$4,404 +496.3%$154,410 +17.7%
    2017$738 $131,170
    2016-- $131,170
    2015-- $131,170
    2014-- $131,170
    2013-- $131,170
    2012-- $131,170
    2011-- $131,170
    2010-- $131,170
    2009-- $131,170
    2008-- $131,170
    2007-- $131,170
    2006-- $131,170 +44.3%
    2005-- $90,870 -0.2%
    2004-- $91,010
    2003-- $91,010 +0.2%
    2002-- $90,870
    2000-- $90,870
    1999-- $90,870

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17314