Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $2,385,600

    57 Westerleigh Rd, Purchase, NY 10577

    5beds
    4,429sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    3.13 Acres Lot
    $2,385,600 Zestimate®
    $539/sqft
    $18,000 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,385,600

    $2.12M - $2.70M

    $18,000/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $18,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $18,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $16,208/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $16,208/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This one-of-a kind architectural masterpiece exemplifies the ultimate in an exceptional Westchester County lifestyle. Sited on 3.1 serene lush acres, the open,rolling land with secluded courtyard overlooks a stunning gunite pool. The entrance foyer is right out of the pages of Architectural Digest. Buyers who appreciate modern touches w/old world charm will love the exposed brick and stone throughout. The family room/dining room combination is the centerpiece of this residence offering 16 foot ceilings, stone fireplace, cherry wood floors and skylights. An entertainers delight, the open floor plan has an understated modern aesthetic. The main floor Master Bedroom suite overlooking the gorgeous grounds is the perfect adult retreat. For those who appreciate design created with a sensibility to its surroundings, this home will deliver such a lifestyle. A complete country escape located on one of the best private roads in Westchester County only a few miles to Downtown Rye.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Other, Oil, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,429 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 3.13 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 552800061125

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Purchase

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/27/2018Sold$1,495,000$338/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4718120 Report a problem
    12/14/2017Pending sale$1,495,000$338/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #W4718120 Report a problem
    11/3/2017Price change$1,495,000-3.5%$338/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #W4718120 Report a problem
    8/19/2017Price change$1,549,000-8.3%$350/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #W4718120 Report a problem
    6/17/2017Price change$1,689,000-2.9%$381/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #W4718120 Report a problem
    5/30/2017Listed for sale$1,739,000+16.3%$393/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #4718120 Report a problem
    2/28/2017Sold$1,495,000-23.3%$338/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/5/2016Price change$1,950,000-6.9%$440/sqft
    Source: Julia B Fee Sotheby's International Realty #4444043 Report a problem
    1/18/2016Price change$2,095,000-7.9%$473/sqft
    Source: William Pitt and Julia B. Fee Sotheby's International Realty #4444043 Report a problem
    1/11/2016Listed for sale$2,275,000$514/sqft
    Source: Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty #4444043 Report a problem
    11/24/2015Listing removed$2,275,000$514/sqft
    Source: Julia B. Fee Sotheby's International Realty #4444043 Report a problem
    6/22/2015Price change$2,275,000-3.2%$514/sqft
    6/26/2014Price change$2,350,000-3.1%$531/sqft
    Source: Julia B. Fee Sotheby's International Realty #4409356 Report a problem
    3/10/2014Price change$2,425,000-2.8%$548/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Rye/Harrison Office #3311404 Report a problem
    4/19/2013Listed for sale$2,495,000-0.2%$563/sqft
    11/28/2012Listing removed$2,500,000$564/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Rye/Harrison Office #3202927 Report a problem
    5/30/2012Price change$2,500,000-6.5%$564/sqft
    1/31/2012Listed for sale$2,675,000-4.3%$604/sqft
    11/15/2011Listing removed$2,795,000$631/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Rye/Harrison Office #3110443 Report a problem
    9/13/2011Listed for sale$2,795,000$631/sqft
    8/9/2011Listing removed$2,795,000$631/sqft
    4/8/2011Listed for sale$2,795,000$631/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $23,050
    2024-- $23,050
    2023-- $23,050
    2022-- $23,050
    2021-- $23,050
    2020-- $23,050
    2019-- $23,050
    2018-- $23,050 -19.1%
    2017-- $28,500
    2016-- $28,500
    2015-- $28,500
    2014-- $28,500
    2013-- $28,500
    2012-- $28,500
    2011-- $28,500
    2010-- $28,500
    2009-- $28,500
    2008-- $28,500
    2007-- $28,500
    2006-- $28,500
    2005-- $28,500
    2004-- $28,500
    2003-- $28,500
    2002-- $28,500
    2001-- $28,500
    2000-- $28,500 -10%
    1999-- $31,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10577