Skip main navigation
Sold for $560,000
Street View
  • $560,000

    57 Zenith Road, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2000
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $600,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,775 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $600,300

    $540,000 - $672,000

    $3,775/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,775/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,775/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,744/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,744/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath Colonial located in the heart of Rocky Point, just minutes from the beach! Nestled on a cul-de-sac, this beautiful home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal living. Open and bright living spaces with gorgeous hardwood floors throughout. A chef's dream with elegant granite countertops, a large island, and plenty of cabinet space-perfect for meal prep and entertaining. Formal Dining Room: Ideal for hosting gatherings or special occasions. A full, finished basement offering additional living space for a home theater, gym, or play area.Enjoy your own private oasis with a backyard that's perfect for relaxing. This home offers the ideal blend of tranquility and luxury, all within easy reach of local shops, restaurants, and the scenic Rocky Point beaches. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to live near the water! Home being sold no C of O on deck and finished basement, A Diamond Home! Bar in the basement stays with the house!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carol A. Grau 631-881-5160,

    Realty Connect USA L I Inc 631-881-5160,

    Cynthia M. Sheppard 631-848-8483,

    Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    Bought with:

    Vincent J. Sparacello, 10401331778

    Keller Williams Points North

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: L3593216MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Hardwood floors
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 1
    • Description: Hardwood Floors
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Hardwood Floors
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Hardwood floors
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 1
    • Description: Tile
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Description: 1st Floor

Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 100
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200034000600045000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/17/2025Sold$560,000-3.4%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3593216 Report a problem
    2/23/2025Pending sale$579,875
    2/4/2025Price change$579,875+5.5%
    1/30/2025Price change$549,7750%
    11/26/2024Listed for sale$549,875+124.4%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3593216 Report a problem
    2/21/2018Sold$245,000+6.8%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2957138 Report a problem
    10/7/2017Pending sale$229,450
    Source: Realty Connect USA L I Inc #10408627 Report a problem
    9/4/2017Price change$229,450-36.2%
    Source: Realty Connect USA L I Inc #2957138 Report a problem
    8/16/2017Price change$359,450+33.4%
    7/21/2017Listed for sale$269,450-0.2%
    3/11/2003Sold$269,900+88.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/9/2000Sold$143,000+420%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/14/1999Sold$27,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $2,350
    2023-- $2,350
    2022-- $2,350
    2021-- $2,350
    2020-- $2,350
    2019-- $2,350
    2018-- $2,350
    2017$8,486 $2,350
    2016-- $2,350
    2015-- $2,350
    2014-- $2,350
    2013-- $2,350
    2012-- $2,350
    2011-- $2,350
    2010-- $2,350
    2009-- $2,350
    2008-- $2,350 -11.3%
    2007$6,899 +17.2%$2,650 -3.6%
    2005$5,886 -4.8%$2,750 -8.3%
    2004$6,181 +10.3%$3,000
    2003$5,603 -8%$3,000
    2002$6,088 +15.3%$3,000
    2001$5,279 $3,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11778