Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $259,000

    570 Coach Rd, Cheraw, SC 29520

    3beds
    1,993sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $248,700 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceWelcoming front porchSpacious great roomThoughtfully designed layoutWell-kept hardwood flooringBreakfast nookFormal dining room
    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the desirable Bridlewood subdivision. Enjoy outdoor living with a welcoming front porch and spacious back deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The property also features a large detached two-car garage/carport with a versatile unfinished bonus room above, ideal for a home office, studio, or guest space. Inside, the home showcases well-kept hardwood flooring and a thoughtfully designed layout. The private owner’s suite includes its own full bath, while the formal dining room, kitchen, and breakfast nook provide both functionality and charm. The spacious great room features a cozy fireplace and French doors that open to the back deck, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor flow. A separate laundry area adds convenience to this well-appointed home.
    7 days
    |
    924
    |
    75
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary D Anderson 843-910-1934,

    Lewis Realty

    Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association,MLS#: 2601822MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Microwave, Oven
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Hardwood
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,993
      • Total interior livable area: 1,993 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Storage
      Lot
      • Size: 0.6 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 244 001 001 097

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1995

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $130/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $170,400
      • Annual tax amount: $824
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $248,700

        $236,000 - $261,000

        $1,410/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$259,000+116.7%$130/sqft
        Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association #2601822 Report a problem
        9/30/1999Sold$119,500$60/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$628 -1.2%$6,820
        2023$636 +2.6%$6,820
        2022$620 -4.1%$6,820
        2021$647 $6,820
        2020-- $6,820
        2018-- $6,820
        2015$551 $6,820
        2014$551 $6,820 +8.3%
        2010$551 $6,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,355/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1256
        Property taxes
        $99
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29520

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable