Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $153,700

    570 Main Rd, Hanover Township, PA 18706

    2beds
    1,297sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    2,975 Square Feet Lot
    $153,700 Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $1,262 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $153,700

    $135,000 - $171,000

    $1,262/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,262/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,262/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,041/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,041/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful kitchen with built in appliances all included. Nice Wrap around porch. Built in shelving, leaded stained glass windows. Private rear yard. This is a fantastic home for someone who only needs two bedrooms with upgrades you don't usually find at this price ! Must see. Seller will pay closing costs.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Basement: Full Unfinished, Concrete Floor
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,297 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2,975 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25I8S1024028
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

• Ext Bsmt Access: Standard Entry Door
    • Kitchen/Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen, Modern Kitchen, Living/Dining Combo
    • Heat Fuel Type: Gas
    • Interior Finish: Drywall, Plaster
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Exterior: Vinyl
    • Amenities: Cable TV, Porch
    • Basement: Full Unfinished, Concrete Floor
    • Condition: Very Good
    • Garage Stalls: 0
    • Est Age: 76 - 100 Yrs
    • Municipality: Hanover Twp
    • Lot Description: Cleared, Inside Lot
    • Architecture: Other - See Remarks
    • Heat Type: Steam
    • Style: Cape Cod

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2017Sold$66,000-11.9%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/6/2017Listed for sale$74,900-6.3%$58/sqft
    Source: Atlas Realty, Inc #16-3869 Report a problem
    11/29/2016Listing removed$79,900$62/sqft
    Source: Atlas Realty, Inc #16-3869 Report a problem
    10/19/2016Price change$79,900-5.9%$62/sqft
    Source: Atlas Realty, Inc #16-3869 Report a problem
    9/1/2016Price change$84,900-5.6%$65/sqft
    Source: Atlas Realty, Inc #16-3869 Report a problem
    7/19/2016Listed for sale$89,900$69/sqft
    Source: Atlas Realty, Inc #16-3869 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$1,838 +0.6%$60,000
    2022$1,827 $60,000
    2021$1,827 +2.7%$60,000
    2020$1,779 $60,000
    2019$1,779 +2.1%$60,000
    2018$1,743 $60,000
    2017-- $60,000
    2016-- $60,000
    2015$1,373 $60,000
    2014$1,373 $60,000
    2013-- $60,000
    2012-- $60,000
    2011-- $60,000
    2010-- $60,000
    2009-- $60,000 +3471.4%
    2008-- $1,680
    2007-- $1,680
    2006-- $1,680
    2005-- $1,680
    2004-- $1,680
    2003-- $1,680
    2002-- $1,680
    2000-- $1,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18706