Skip main navigation
Active
  • $189,900

    5700 Gus Broughton Rd, Grand Bay, AL 36541

    3beds
    1,568sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential, Mobile Home
    Built in 2026
    0.73 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Programmable smart thermostatUpgraded insulationBeautiful peaceful country settingAccess to a pondAbundant cabinet storageBlack appliances including refrigeratorLed lighting throughout
    Looking for something new, but not in a neighborhood, and under $200k? This is a brand new 2026 highly popular, spacious manufactured home built by Clayton (TRU) on 3/4 acre in Grand Bay! Beautiful peaceful country setting with views of farmland, woods, and access to a pond. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a split bedroom plan, a spacious living room (approx. 23x12) that flows seamlessly into the dining and kitchen areas, linoleum wood look flooring throughout and has a modern farmhouse/rustic style. The kitchen features a central island, black appliances including refrigerator, and abundant cabinet storage. The home is equipped with energy efficient items including a Smart Comfort by Carrier heat pump for efficient climate control with a programmable smart thermostat, Lux Argon Gas Low-E vinyl windows and upgraded insulation to prevent heat loss, a Rheem hybrid heat pump water heater, ENERGY STAR certified appliances and LED lighting throughout. The primary suite has a large bedroom (approx. 17x12) with a private bathroom (separate tub and shower) and large walk-in closet. There is a nice size laundry room off the kitchen with washer/dryer hook ups. The well system, exterior plumbing and electrical is brand new (2026) and the septic tank and field lines are appox. 2 years old. The property is located on a county maintained gravel road, and is convenient to I-10 via Fort Lake Rd and for MS commuters. This property is budget-friendly and is USDA eligible which means no down payment for qualified buyers! Call me or your favorite Realtor for assistance with getting pre-approved and to set up a showing! One seller is a licensed Realtor in the state of AL.
    1 day
    |
    84
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandy Lutz 251-259-7670,

    Blue Water Realty LLC

    Source: GCMLS,MLS#: 7773114MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Has cooling: Yes
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Range Hood, Refrigerator
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,568
      • Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft

• Has view: Yes
      • View description: Rural, Trees/Woods, Other
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 0.73 Acres
      • Dimensions: 200 x 158 x 201 x 158
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 3509320000002006

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Mobile Home
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • true
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Subdivision: Jones Add To Cat Deakle Rd
      Location
      • Region: Grand Bay

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $121/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $12,300
      • Annual tax amount: $119
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Brandy Lutz

      (251) 259-7670

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,376/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$189,900+533%$121/sqft
        Source: GCMLS #7773114 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Sold$30,000-14.3%$19/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/2/2026Pending sale$35,000$22/sqft
        Source: GCMLS #7710205 Report a problem
        1/27/2026Listed for sale$35,000+45.8%$22/sqft
        Source: GCMLS #7710205 Report a problem
        7/8/2025Sold$24,000-18.6%$15/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/15/2025Pending sale$29,500$19/sqft
        Source: Exit Realty #379384 Report a problem
        6/6/2025Listed for sale$29,500$19/sqft
        Source: Exit Realty #379384 Report a problem
        6/5/2025Pending sale$29,500$19/sqft
        Source: Exit Realty #379384 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$119 +0.8%$2,460 +0.8%
        2024$118 -13.5%$2,440 -13.5%
        2023$137 $2,820
        2022$137 +104.3%$2,820 +104.3%
        2021$67 $1,380
        2020$67 -75.2%$1,380 -75.2%
        2019$270 -20.6%$5,560 +98.6%
        2018$340 +101.7%$2,800 -15.7%
        2017$168 $3,320

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 36541

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable