Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $549,800

    5700 Londonderry Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    3beds
    1,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $549,800 Zestimate®
    $423/sqft
    $2,234 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $549,800

    $511,000 - $588,000

    $2,234/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,234/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,234/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,241/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,241/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Perfect opportunity to move right in to popular Montclaire. Open floor plan living perfect for indoor/outdoor entertaining. Master suite with his and hers closets and beautiful attached bath. Wonderful screened porch overlooks large, private, fenced yard. Great outdoor storage in brand new shed and additional side closet. Nothing to do but move in and enjoy.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17114112

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/9/2018Sold$340,000-5.6%$262/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3434640 Report a problem
    10/5/2018Pending sale$360,000$277/sqft
    Source: Helen Adams Realty #3434640 Report a problem
    9/20/2018Listed for sale$360,000+84.6%$277/sqft
    Source: Helen Adams Realty #3434640 Report a problem
    5/29/2014Sold$195,000-4.9%$150/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2209973 Report a problem
    2/27/2014Price change$205,000-2.4%$158/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #2209973 Report a problem
    1/3/2014Price change$210,000-2.3%$162/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty a dba of WinWin Charlotte Partners, LLC #2183197 Report a problem
    9/30/2013Listed for sale$215,000+59.9%$165/sqft
    7/5/2005Sold$134,500$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,579 +1.8%$444,000
    2024$3,516 +3.5%$444,000
    2023$3,396 +8.8%$444,000 +43%
    2022$3,122 +0.4%$310,500
    2021$3,111 +0.2%$310,500
    2020$3,103 +0.5%$310,500
    2019$3,088 +24.7%$310,500 +69.5%
    2018$2,477 +2.1%$183,200
    2017$2,425 $183,200
    2016$2,425 $183,200
    2015$2,425 -2.2%$183,200 -2.7%
    2014$2,479 $188,200
    2013-- $188,200 -6.5%
    2012-- $201,300
    2011-- $201,300 +60.5%
    2010-- $125,400
    2009-- $125,400
    2008-- $125,400
    2007-- $125,400
    2006-- $125,400
    2005-- $125,400
    2004-- $125,400
    2003-- $125,400 +17%
    2002-- $107,200
    2001-- $107,200
    2000-- $107,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Montclaire