Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Home offers wide open living room and kitchen area. Also, a beautiful porch with wonderful scenery. Primary Bedroom and bathroom upstairs ensures privacy.
Active
Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
$300,000
5701 Marine Rd, Alhambra, IL 62001
3beds
1,682sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1945
0.63 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$178/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautifully renovated
- 1 day |
- 144 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Wendy L Johnson 618-514-0406,
Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26029212
Originating MLS: Southwestern Illinois Board of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,682
- Total interior livable area: 1,682 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,000
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
Lot
- Size: 0.63 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 071112103301004
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1945
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Ameren
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $178/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $130,890
- Annual tax amount: $2,459
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 1 day
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000+757.1%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2017 | Sold | $35,000-19.5%$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2005 | Sold | $43,500$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,459 +10.9% | $43,630 +12.1% |
| 2023 | $2,216 +8.4% | $38,920 +10.3% |
| 2022 | $2,045 +3.4% | $35,280 +6.2% |
| 2021 | $1,977 +1.8% | $33,230 +2.2% |
| 2020 | $1,942 +3.1% | $32,510 +3.3% |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $31,470 +6.8% |
| 2018 | -- | $29,460 -21.6% |
| 2017 | $2,909 +19.3% | $37,590 -1.1% |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $37,990 +3.2% |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $36,810 |
| 2014 | $2,440 | $36,810 -1.1% |
| 2013 | $2,440 | $37,230 -3% |
| 2012 | -- | $38,380 -1.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $38,880 +87.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $20,720 -53.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $44,940 +9.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $41,050 +173.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $15,030 +7.3% |
| 2004 | $762 +8.4% | $14,010 +8.5% |
| 2003 | $703 +8.5% | $12,910 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $648 | $12,610 +7.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $11,710 +4.8% |
| 2000 | $525 | $11,170 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,943/mo
Principal & interest
$1475
Property taxes
$468
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 62001