Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $364,400

    5701 Ruth Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215

    3beds
    1,429sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $364,400 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $1,846 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,400

    $343,000 - $386,000

    $1,846/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,846/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,846/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,146/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,146/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Adorable ranch in hot Shannon Park! Hardwood floors throughout the main living area and bedrooms - NO CARPET! 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms. Extra bonus den with fireplace perfect for hanging stockings. Huge fenced in yard - perfect for your four-legged friends! Long driveway for off street parking, brick oven pizza maker out back, firepit and beautiful trees surround this lovely home. Fresh paint throughout. Washer/dryer included and utilities and lawn are tenant responsibility. Won't last long!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,429 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09915106

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,700

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/10/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/12/2024Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/11/2024Listed for rent$1,700+9.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/15/2021Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/30/2021Sold$285,000+14%$199/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3790899 Report a problem
    10/18/2021Contingent$250,000$175/sqft
    10/14/2021Listed for sale$250,000+115.5%$175/sqft
    11/18/2016Sold$116,000-10.7%$81/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3222805 Report a problem
    10/12/2016Listed for sale$129,900+24.9%$91/sqft
    Source: Nestlewood Realty, LLC #3222805 Report a problem
    9/28/2004Sold$104,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,663 +2%$324,500
    2024$2,611 +3.6%$324,500
    2023$2,519 +56.3%$324,500 +110.7%
    2022$1,612 +0.7%$154,000
    2021$1,601 +0.5%$154,000
    2020$1,593 +1%$154,000
    2019$1,578 +21.6%$154,000 +65.1%
    2018$1,298 +2.9%$93,300
    2017$1,261 $93,300
    2016$1,261 $93,300
    2015$1,261 +0.1%$93,300
    2014$1,260 $93,300
    2013-- $93,300 -0.1%
    2012-- $93,400
    2011-- $93,400 -5.2%
    2010-- $98,500
    2009-- $98,500
    2008-- $98,500
    2007-- $98,500
    2006-- $98,500
    2005-- $98,500
    2004-- $98,500
    2003-- $98,500 +22%
    2002-- $80,730
    2001-- $80,730
    2000-- $80,730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Shannon Park