Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    5702 Pine Ave, Pasadena, TX 77503

    3beds
    1,533sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Electric, ceiling fan
    Electric dryer hookup laundry
    1 Attached garage space parking
    Natural gas
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Three bedroomPlenty of yardOne car garage
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Electric, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,533 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre, Architecture Style: Traditional, Attached, Corner Lot, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Heating: Gas, Lot Features: Corner Lot, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0612060710001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Pasadena

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Long Term,12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #32768515 Report a problem
    3/18/2025Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #62812947 Report a problem
    2/13/2025Listed for rent$2,000+33.3%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #62812947 Report a problem
    9/3/2020Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Prime Realty Group #57699002 Report a problem
    8/15/2020Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Prime Realty Group #57699002 Report a problem
    5/8/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/12/2020Pending sale$189,900$124/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Class #80816255 Report a problem
    3/9/2020Listed for sale$189,900$124/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Class #80816255 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Spenser Highway Gardens