Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $31,750

    5703 Ridgecrest Rd, Louisville, KY 40218

    --beds
    --baths
    7,405.2Square Feet
    : 
    Residential Land
    Built in ----
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    23 days
    |
    120
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Calvin Holland 502-585-4898,

    Universal Properties

    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1714862MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 64.22 x 115.02 x 115 x 62.087
      • Features: Flat
      Details
      • Parcel number: 23094901020000
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $15,000
      • Annual tax amount: $170
      • Date on market: 4/18/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,601/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Pending sale$31,750
        Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1714862 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Listed for sale$31,750+98.4%
        12/9/2024Sold$16,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$170 -2.8%$15,000
        2023$175 -0.3%$15,000
        2022$176 -78.6%$15,000 -76.9%
        2021$820 +7.5%$64,860
        2020$763 $64,860
        2019$763 +9.9%$64,860
        2018$694 $64,860
        2017$694 -10.9%$64,860 -16.8%
        2013$779 $77,940
        2011$779 -4.2%$77,940 -4.2%
        2010$814 $81,360
        2009$814 $81,360
        2007-- $81,360
        2006-- $81,360 +6.7%
        2005-- $76,240
        2004-- $76,240

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $188/mo
        Principal & interest
        $164
        Property taxes
        $24
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Okolona

          Getting around

          26 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable