Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $429,500

    5707 Hamilton Lebanon Rd, Middletown, OH 45044

    4beds
    2baths
    3,968sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1869
    2.23 Acres Lot
    $429,500 Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $2,737 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $429,500

    $348,000 - $515,000

    $2,737/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,737/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,737/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,741/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,741/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3968 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 5707 Hamilton Lebanon Rd, Middletown, OH 45044.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,968 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2.23 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: C1800012430026

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1869

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Middletown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/20/2001Sold$165,000+34.1%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/1998Sold$123,000$31/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #636787 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,734 +1.7%$59,250
    2024$2,689 +1.3%$59,250
    2023$2,654 +67.7%$59,250 +90.5%
    2022$1,582 +3.8%$31,100
    2021$1,524 -3.5%$31,100
    2020$1,579 -46.9%$31,100 -42.8%
    2019$2,976 -0.1%$54,370
    2018$2,979 -2.1%$54,370
    2017$3,041 +0.5%$54,370 +4.9%
    2016$3,025 -2%$51,830
    2015$3,086 -41.8%$51,830
    2014$5,302 $51,830 -43.5%
    2013$5,302 +11.3%$91,730
    2012$4,764 $91,730 +57.1%
    2011$4,764 +5.1%$58,394
    2010$4,533 -1.6%$58,394
    2009$4,607 -5.3%$58,394 -6.8%
    2008$4,862 +106.3%$62,664 +41%
    2007$2,357 +3.6%$44,430 +5.6%
    2006$2,276 +10.6%$42,092
    2005$2,057 +5.6%$42,092 +3.9%
    2004$1,948 $40,513
    2003$1,948 +1.8%$40,513
    2002$1,914 +10.9%$40,513 +19.8%
    2001$1,726 -63.9%$33,811
    2000$4,783 $33,811

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45044