Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,275/mo

    5708 Merrill Rd APT 6, Jacksonville, FL 32277

    2beds
    850sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    None laundry
    Off street parking
    Heat pump
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Plenty of storage spaceBrand new flooringSpacious unit
    Refreshed 2-bedrooms / 1-bath apartment located on Merrill Rd. near Jacksonville University, Freshly painted and thoughtfully maintained, this clean and inviting space is move-in ready. The apartment offers a comfortable layout with spacious bedrooms, a bright living area, and a functional kitchen perfect for everyday living. $75 application fee per adult $100 administration fee due at signing $250 pet deposit refundable per approved pet / non aggressive breed $35.00 monthly pet rent fee $162 pre-paid liability insurance Renter insurance $25 additional monthly for landscape Including utilities electricity in rent up to use of $100 a month. Security deposit might be higher pending background check. Please take note that the "Avalon group USA LLC" is exclusively managing this property. Kindly be informed that you will receive an application only after you have viewed and confirmed your interest in the property. Additionally, please be aware that our office is the only authorized place to drop off the deposits. We do not use social media platforms to advertise our listings, Thank you for your cooperation. 12 month lease
    70 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 850 sqft

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2026Price change$1,275-3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Price change$1,320-2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for rent$1,350+17.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2025Listing removed$1,145$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2025Price change$1,145-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2025Price change$1,165-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2025Price change$1,175-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2025Price change$1,195-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2025Price change$1,225-1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2025Listed for rent$1,245-15.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2023Price change$1,475-11.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2023Price change$1,675+13.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2023Listed for rent$1,475+8.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/14/2022Listed for rent$1,360+128.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/27/2014Listing removed$595$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/20/2014Listed for rent$595+8.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/19/2013Listing removed$550$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/27/2013Listed for rent$550$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Lake Lucina