Skip main navigation
Sold for $230,000
  • $230,000

    5709 Roberts Rd, Corryton, TN 37721

    3beds
    1,506sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    0.96 Acres Lot
    $282,200 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $1,899 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $282,200

    $265,000 - $296,000

    $1,899/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,899/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,899/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,378/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,378/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful opportunity with well cared for home on almost a full acre of unrestricted land. This property also features an oversized two car detached garage with one car carport. Come live the quiet life and raise your goats, chickens or rabbits. Won't last long! Schedule your private showing today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tim Sharp 865-773-7421,

    United Real Estate Solutions

    Bought with:

    Mike Jarvis, 336595

    Wallace

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1230887MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,506
    • Total interior livable area: 1,506 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage, Carport
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.96 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 022OA003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

DateEventPrice
    8/23/2023Sold$230,000-8%$153/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1230887 Report a problem
    7/26/2023Pending sale$249,900$166/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1230887 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Price change$249,900-3.8%$166/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1230887 Report a problem
    6/20/2023Listed for sale$259,900+73.4%$173/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1230887 Report a problem
    4/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Realty Executives Broker of Record Report a problem
    2/15/2022Listed for sale$149,900-9.8%$100/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Broker of Record #1176314 Report a problem
    1/20/2022Sold$166,201+10.9%$110/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1176314 Report a problem
    12/20/2021Pending sale$149,900$100/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1176314 Report a problem
    12/17/2021Listed for sale$149,900+64.7%$100/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1176314 Report a problem
    4/3/2017Sold$91,000-3.2%$60/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #986371 Report a problem
    2/25/2017Listed for sale$94,000+4.4%$62/sqft
    Source: Hammontree Real Estate #986371 Report a problem
    10/6/2016Listing removed$90,000$60/sqft
    Source: Hammontree Real Estate #961304 Report a problem
    4/19/2016Listed for sale$90,000+50%$60/sqft
    Source: Hammontree Real Estate #961304 Report a problem
    11/19/1999Sold$60,000$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$632 $40,675
    2024$632 $40,675
    2023$632 $40,675
    2022$632 +214.4%$40,675 +329.3%
    2021$201 $9,475 -75%
    2020$201 $37,900
    2019$201 $37,900
    2018$201 $37,900 +300%
    2017$201 -6.5%$9,475
    2016$215 --
    2015$215 --
    2014$215 +0.2%--
    2013$215 -40.5%--
    2012$360 --
    2011$360 $15,275
    2010$360 $15,275
    2009$360 -4.8%$15,275 +8.5%
    2008$379 $14,075
    2007-- $14,075
    2006-- $14,075
    2005-- $14,075 -6.2%
    2004-- $15,000
    2003-- $15,000
    2002-- $15,000
    2001-- $15,000 +142.9%
    2000-- $6,175

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37721