Welcome to 571 Laughlin in Marion, SC — a beautifully maintained home packed with thoughtful upgrades and move-in-ready features. Enjoy outdoor living with a newly added pool, vinyl privacy fence, wired and lighted carport and porch, plus a gated driveway with remote and keypad access for added convenience and security. The property also features an underground dog fence around the entire perimeter, gutters installed all around the home, storm doors, and a full camera/security system. Inside, the home has been freshly painted and updated with all new appliances, modern light fixtures, and new toilets throughout. Major system improvements provide peace of mind, including a roof installed in 2021, HVAC system replaced in 2020 and serviced annually, encapsulated crawl space with dehumidifier, and septic tank pumped in April 2025. This property offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades, privacy, and low-maintenance living ready for its next owner to enjoy.
For sale
$465,000
571 Laughlin Rd, Marion, SC 29571
4beds
2,997sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
4.27 Acres Lot
$450,200 Zestimate®
$155/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newly added poolModern light fixturesVinyl privacy fenceNew toilets throughoutStorm doorsAll new appliances
- 17 hours |
- 192 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shayla S Martin 843-621-1308,
Exp Realty Greyfeather Group,
Gary Martin,
Exp Realty Greyfeather Group
Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association,MLS#: 2602070
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Soaking Tub, Attic, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,997
- Total interior livable area: 2,997 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Carport
- Garage spaces: 4
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Storage, Outdoor Space (Not Screened)
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Swimming Pool-Chlorine
Lot
- Size: 4.27 Acres
- Features: Other/See Remarks
Details
- Parcel number: 0520000113000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Country Home
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $155/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $221,433
- Annual tax amount: $1,001
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
Estimated market value
$450,200
$428,000 - $473,000
$1,613/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $465,000-6.8%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listing removed | $499,000$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,000$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,002 +1.8% | $13,286 +50% |
| 2023 | $984 +14.9% | $8,857 |
| 2022 | $856 +8.1% | $8,857 |
| 2021 | $792 | -- |
| 2020 | -- | -- |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
| 2018 | -- | $7,686 +9.2% |
| 2017 | -- | $7,036 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,036 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,036 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29571