Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $219,000

    571 Suttles Rd, Martin, GA 30557

    3beds
    1,534sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    3.65 Acres Lot
    $219,000 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $1,511 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $219,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,511/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,511/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,511/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,420/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,420/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home! Here is your opportunity to own a 3 bedroom (plus huge bonus room) 2 bath Ranch. 1534 sq. ft. house on unrestricted acreage close to Lake Hartwell! This home needs some TLC and paint, but it has good bones.3.65 acres (2 parcels) - woods, small spring, a little slice of heaven. 2 fenced yards + 27' above-ground pool in good condition. Flat area just behind the house would be perfect for a small shop or barn. Home warranty included. Close to Spring Branch, Jenkins Ferry and Bruce Creek Landing Park. 15 minutes to Walmart, but very private. Motivated seller.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Garvey 706-499-8854,

    Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    Bought with:

    Anne Starr, 414698

    Century 21 Community Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10684622MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Washer
    • Laundry: In Kitchen
    Features
    • Master On Main Level
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,534
    • Total interior livable area: 1,534 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,534
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Kitchen Level, Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 3.65 Acres
    • Features: Private, Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 065A 055B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$219,000-2.6%$143/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10684622 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$224,900$147/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10684622 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Price change$224,900-4.3%$147/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10684622 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Listed for sale$234,900+34.6%$153/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10684622 Report a problem
    7/23/2021Sold$174,500-5.7%$114/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6891180 Report a problem
    6/17/2021Pending sale$185,000$121/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6891180 Report a problem
    6/14/2021Contingent$185,000$121/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8986517 Report a problem
    6/8/2021Pending sale$185,000$121/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8986517 Report a problem
    6/7/2021Contingent$185,000$121/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6891180 Report a problem
    5/28/2021Listed for sale$185,000+40.7%$121/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8986517 Report a problem
    9/9/2019Sold$131,500-1.5%$86/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8572238 Report a problem
    7/24/2019Pending sale$133,500$87/sqft
    Source: Howington Realty Company #8572238 Report a problem
    6/20/2019Price change$133,500-1.1%$87/sqft
    Source: Howington Realty Company #8572238 Report a problem
    5/22/2019Price change$135,000-2.9%$88/sqft
    Source: Howington Realty Company #8572238 Report a problem
    4/28/2019Listed for sale$139,000+129.8%$91/sqft
    Source: Howington Realty Company #8572238 Report a problem
    3/20/2012Sold$60,500$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,758 +3.1%$60,422 +7.9%
    2023$1,706 +7.9%$56,011 +5.4%
    2022$1,581 +3.3%$53,121 +8.5%
    2021$1,531 +0.9%$48,947 +1.9%
    2020$1,517 +3.9%$48,051
    2019$1,460 -0.8%$48,051 +0.7%
    2018$1,473 +1.6%$47,716 +20%
    2017$1,450 +21.1%$39,754
    2016$1,197 $39,754 -15.6%
    2015$1,197 -20%$47,089
    2014$1,497 -1.6%$47,089 -0.5%
    2013$1,522 $47,322
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30557