Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (5/24)
    $469,999

    5710 Coach House Circle #F, Boca Raton, FL 33486

    2beds
    1,110sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1987
    -- sqft lot
    $454,600 Zestimate®
    $423/sqft
    $675/mo HOA

    What's special

    16 hours
    |
    61
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patrice Haftel 561-526-5990,

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26032337MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: MASTER
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 196
      • Dimensions: 14 X 14
      Kitchen
      • Description: KITCHEN
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 196
      • Dimensions: 14 X 14
      Living room
      • Description: LIVING ROOM
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 13 X 16
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, In Unit, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
      Features
      • Closet Cabinetry, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Drapes, Plantation Shutters
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,480
      • Total interior livable area: 1,110 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Guest
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened, Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area, Porch
      • Pool features: Association
      • Waterfront features: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 06424723187100060
      • Zoning: residential
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: COACH HOUSES OF TOWN PLACE CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool
      • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $675 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $423/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $223,470
      • Annual tax amount: $3,417
      • Date on market: 5/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 91 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Trade
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $454,600

        $432,000 - $477,000

        $2,901/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/24/2026Price change$469,999-2.1%$423/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26032337 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Price change$479,999-2%$432/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11155853 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Price change$490,000-2%$441/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11155853 Report a problem
        3/5/2026Price change$500,000-2%$450/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11155853 Report a problem
        2/14/2026Price change$509,999-1.9%$459/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11155853 Report a problem
        1/28/2026Price change$519,999-1%$468/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11155853 Report a problem
        1/20/2026Listed for sale$524,999-2.8%$473/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11155853 Report a problem
        12/31/2025Listing removed$3,175$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/25/2025Listing removed$540,000$486/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11100234 Report a problem
        9/9/2025Listed for rent$3,175$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/9/2025Listing removed$3,175$3/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11119247 Report a problem
        8/28/2025Listed for rent$3,175$3/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11119247 Report a problem
        8/28/2025Price change$540,000-1.8%$486/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11100234 Report a problem
        8/28/2025Listing removed$3,175-0.8%$3/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11099336 Report a problem
        8/24/2025Price change$3,200-0.8%$3/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11099336 Report a problem
        8/22/2025Price change$3,225-0.8%$3/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11099336 Report a problem
        8/22/2025Price change$549,999-1.8%$495/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11100234 Report a problem
        8/16/2025Listed for rent$3,250-7.1%$3/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11099336 Report a problem
        8/16/2025Listing removed$3,499$3/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11112596 Report a problem
        8/3/2025Listed for rent$3,499+7.7%$3/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11112596 Report a problem
        8/3/2025Listing removed$3,250$3/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11099336 Report a problem
        8/3/2025Price change$3,250-1.5%$3/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11099336 Report a problem
        7/27/2025Listed for rent$3,300$3/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11099336 Report a problem
        7/24/2025Listed for sale$559,999+131.2%$505/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11100234 Report a problem
        12/12/2019Sold$242,200+73%$218/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10522843 Report a problem
        3/11/2011Sold$140,000+89.4%$126/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/19/2010Sold$73,900-64.8%$67/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/22/2003Sold$210,000$189/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,312 +2.6%$217,172 +3%
        2023$3,229 +1.4%$210,847 +3%
        2022$3,184 +1.1%$204,706 +3%
        2021$3,148 +1.5%$198,744 +1.4%
        2020$3,101 +74.5%$196,000 +53.1%
        2019$1,777 $127,998 +1.9%
        2018$1,777 +6.6%$125,611 +2.1%
        2017$1,667 +1.9%$123,027 +2.1%
        2016$1,636 -5.5%$120,497 +0.7%
        2015$1,731 -1.3%$119,659 +0.8%
        2014$1,754 +1.9%$118,709 +1.5%
        2013$1,722 +1%$116,955 +1.7%
        2012$1,704 -41.7%$115,000 -14.8%
        2011$2,922 -0.1%$135,000 -0.7%
        2010$2,926 -14.1%$136,000 -19%
        2009$3,404 -9%$168,000 -17.5%
        2008$3,742 -10.7%$203,742 -11.8%
        2007$4,193 -7.9%$231,000
        2006$4,552 $231,000 +24.2%
        2005-- $186,000 +23.2%
        2004$1,679 $151,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33486

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Some Transit
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable