Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,397,500

    5711 Gregory Rd, Dexter, MI 48130

    5beds
    3,975sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    14.81 Acres Lot
    $1,397,500 Zestimate®
    $352/sqft
    $4,647 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,397,500

    $1.29M - $1.52M

    $4,647/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,139/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,139/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3975 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5711 Gregory Rd, Dexter, MI 48130.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Jetted Tub, Security Alarm (owned)
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room, Natural
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,975 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 2415

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch - Covered
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl, Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Private
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    • Frontage length: Frontage Feet: 660
    Lot
    • Size: 14.81 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Farm
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Pole Barn
    • Parcel number: C0328100007

Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well-Existing

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Alarm (owned)

• WaterfrontFeatures: Pond
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Gas Range
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access, Basement
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • SpaYN: true
    • HorseYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Jetted Tub, Security Alarm (owned)
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio, Porch - Covered
    • CoolingYN: true
    • GarageYN: 1
    • FireplaceYN: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 17
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Vinyl Siding, Brick
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room, Living Room, Natural
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot, Farm
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Electricity
    • HorseAmenities: Barn
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • FoundationDetails: Poured
    • SpaFeatures: Private
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s), Pole Barn
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 2415
    • SpecialListingConditions: Sale
    • WaterSource: Well-Existing
    • SecurityFeatures: Security Alarm (owned)
    • Exclusions: Exclusions
    • FrontageLength: Frontage Feet: 660
    • ExteriorFeatures: Spa/Hot-tub
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/10/2020Sold$1,050,000-8.7%$264/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/12/2020Listed for sale$1,150,000$289/sqft
    Source: Visible Homes LLC #219090421 Report a problem
    5/12/2020Pending sale$1,150,000$289/sqft
    Source: Visible Homes LLC #219090421 Report a problem
    5/12/2020Listed for sale$1,150,000$289/sqft
    Source: Visible Homes LLC #219090421 Report a problem
    11/15/2019Listing removed$1,150,000$289/sqft
    Source: Visible Homes LLC #219090421 Report a problem
    9/6/2019Price change$1,150,000-8%$289/sqft
    Source: Visible Homes LLC #219090421 Report a problem
    3/28/2019Listed for sale$1,250,000+8.7%$314/sqft
    Source: Visible Homes LLC #219025804 Report a problem
    11/1/2018Listing removed$1,150,000$289/sqft
    Source: Visible Homes LLC #217101080 Report a problem
    8/23/2018Price change$1,150,000-3.8%$289/sqft
    Source: Visible Homes LLC #217101080 Report a problem
    6/6/2018Price change$1,195,000-7%$301/sqft
    Source: Visible Homes LLC #217101080 Report a problem
    11/10/2017Listed for sale$1,285,000+61.6%$323/sqft
    Source: Visible Homes LLC #217101080 Report a problem
    11/10/2014Sold$795,000$200/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/18/2013Listing removed$795,000$200/sqft
    Source: Owner #213085797 Report a problem
    8/11/2013Listed for sale$795,000+59%$200/sqft
    Source: Owner #213085797 Report a problem
    8/20/2009Sold$500,000$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$21,653 $712,800 +13.7%
    2024-- $626,700 +9.4%
    2023-- $572,600 +6.4%
    2022-- $538,100 +2.3%
    2021-- $526,200 +2.7%
    2020$12,467 $512,400 +17.7%
    2019-- $435,500 +1.2%
    2018-- $430,300 +8.5%
    2017-- $396,500 +23.4%
    2016-- $321,247 +0.3%
    2015-- $320,287 +29.7%
    2014-- $246,988
    2013-- $246,988 +2.4%
    2012-- $241,200 -3.7%
    2011-- $250,500 +0.7%
    2010-- $248,800 -7.4%
    2009-- $268,600 -25%
    2008-- $358,200 +310.8%
    2007-- $87,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48130