Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $45,000

    5711 Scott River Rd, Fort Jones, CA 96032

    --beds
    --baths
    2.5Acres
    ACREAGE
    Built in ----
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    2.5 Acre parcel close to Fort Jones! Serene setting nestled among old growth trees, let your imagination run and build your getaway homestead in the mountains today! Driveway in place for a start on your development dreams. Enjoy life in Scott Valley and abundant outdoor recreation, while only 30 minutes to Yreka and Interstate 5.
    40 days
    |
    118
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott Lassen,

    Jefferson State Realty

    Source: SMLS,MLS#: 20260420MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 2.5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 257*579*247*571
      • Topography: Gently Rolling
      Details
      • Parcel number: 014361240000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Needed, Perc Test Required
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Cell Service

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Fort Jones

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $36,808
      • Annual tax amount: $504
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Road surface type: Gravel

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $974/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$45,000
        Source: SMLS #20260420 Report a problem
        2/28/2026Listing removed$45,000
        Source: SMLS #20250467 Report a problem
        4/29/2025Listed for sale$45,000
        Source: SMLS #20250467 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$504 +1.3%$36,808 +2%
        2024$498 +1.5%$36,087 +2%
        2023$490 +1.4%$35,380 +2%
        2022$483 +1.4%$34,687 +2%
        2021$477 +0.7%$34,008 +1%
        2020$473 +1.4%$33,660 +2%
        2019$467 +1.4%$33,001 +2%
        2018$460 +1.4%$32,355 +2%
        2017$454 +1.4%$31,721 +2%
        2016$448 +2.4%$31,100 +1.5%
        2015$437 $30,634 +2%
        2014$437 $30,035 +0.5%
        2013-- $29,900 +2%
        2012-- $29,315 +2%
        2011-- $28,741 +0.8%
        2010-- $28,527 -0.2%
        2009-- $28,596 +2%
        2008-- $28,036 +2%
        2007-- $27,487 +2%
        2006-- $26,949 +2%
        2005-- $26,421 +2%
        2004-- $25,904 +1.9%
        2003-- $25,431 +2%
        2002-- $24,934 +2%
        2001-- $24,446

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 96032

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent