Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $84,260

    5711 W Rafter Circle St #6, Tucson, AZ 85713

    2beds
    1sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1971
    7,272 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $84,260/sqft
    $1,497 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,497/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,497/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,497/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $611/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $611/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Classic 2 bedroom, 2 bath home, tucked away within quiet Tucson neighborhood. Pristine, low-upkeep desert landscaping. Cozy, covered, paved patio. 2 carports. Well-maintained interior. Ceiling fans installed throughout. Complete, eat-in kitchen equipped with custom cabinetry, smooth countertops, overhead lighting and all-white appliances. Formal dining area. Spacious Master bedroom boasts full bath with sink/vanity, crisp custom cabinetry, and shower/bath. Extra room provides versatility as a possible guest room, office, or game room and possesses a full bath. Enjoy all the community has to offer with golf course, pool tennis, exercise room and so much more. All included in the HOA. Only 20 minutes to downtown. Come take a look.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Closet
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete, Metal
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 7,272 sqft
    • Features: Subdivided Lots
    Details
    • Parcel number: 212223670

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Concrete Block
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural
    • Sewer: Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fifty Five Plus Active Community
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Tucson

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $208 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Facilities: Exercise Facilities, Golf, Putting Green, Athletic Facilities, Jogging/Bike Path, Paved Street, Sidewalks
    • Laundry: Closet
    • Landscape - Front: Low Care, Desert Plantings, Decorative Gravel
    • Landscape - Rear: Low Care, Desert Plantings, Decorative Gravel
    • Fence: Chain Link
    • Municipality/Zoning: Pima County - TH
    • Family Room: Family Room
    • Area: Southwest
    • Status: Pending
    • Water: City
    • Fire Prot Incl Taxes: Included in Taxes
    • Style: Affixed Mobile Home
    • Extra Room: Bonus Room
    • Gas: Natural
    • Environmental Discl: CC&Rs
    • Kitchen Features: Double Sink
    • Bathroom Features: Shower & Tub/Hall, Shower & Tub/Master
    • Driveway: Paved: Concrete
    • # of Fireplaces: 0.00
    • Electric: Electric Company: Tucson Electric Powe
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Mobile Home: Personal Prop Tax: 0.00
    • Mobile Home: # of Axles: 0
    • Mobile Home: Personal Prop Tax Yr: 2017
    • Mobile Home: Mobile Size: 24x52
    • Main House SqFt: 1720.00
    • Mobile Home: Mfgr'd/Model Name: Fashion Manor
    • Tax Code: 212-22-3670
    • Lot Acres: 0.17
    • Kitchen Renovation: Renovated
    • Bathroom Renovation: Renovated
    • Ownership: FEE (Simple)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/28/2019Sold$115,500+0.4%$115,500/sqft
    Source: MLSSAZ/Tucson AOR #21908495 Report a problem
    3/29/2019Pending sale$115,000$115,000/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Tucson Elite #21908495 Report a problem
    3/28/2019Listed for sale$115,000+15%$115,000/sqft
    2/22/2018Sold$100,000-9.1%$100,000/sqft
    Source: MLSSAZ/Tucson AOR #21731011 Report a problem
    2/6/2018Pending sale$110,000$110,000/sqft
    Source: Randall Realty #21731011 Report a problem
    1/16/2018Price change$110,000-7.9%$110,000/sqft
    Source: Randall Realty #21731011 Report a problem
    12/4/2017Listed for sale$119,500+75.7%$119,500/sqft
    Source: Randall Realty #21731011 Report a problem
    1/13/2000Sold$68,000+4.6%$68,000/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/1998Sold$65,000+6.6%$65,000/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/1997Sold$61,000$61,000/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$973 +6.7%$8,426 +1.7%
    2024$912 +3.8%$8,286 +20.1%
    2023$879 -0.2%$6,899 +12.9%
    2022$881 +2.5%$6,113 +5%
    2021$859 +3%$5,821 +1.9%
    2020$834 $5,714 +2.1%
    2019$834 -7.5%$5,595 +6.2%
    2018$902 -6.2%$5,266
    2017$962 -2.5%$5,266 -0.5%
    2016$986 -1.1%$5,294 +0.7%
    2015$997 $5,259
    2014-- --
    2013-- $55,459
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$428 -3.6%--
    2000$444 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Tucson Estates