Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $749,900

    5716 Broadgreen Rd, Frisco, TX 75035

    4beds
    2,859sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    5,793.48 Square Feet Lot
    $733,200 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $150/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fresh paintLandscaped backyardStainless-steel appliancesHigh-quality carpetsCovered patioSpacious open layout
    Welcome to your dream home in the gated Richwoods community! This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath two-story home offers luxurious living with a spacious open layout, elegant living room, and gourmet kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. The primary suite boasts a built-in custom walk-in closet, while the covered patio and landscaped backyard provide perfect spaces for relaxation and family time. Over $50k of thoughtful upgrades in 2025, including brand-new nail down hardwood floors and stairs, fresh paint, high-quality carpets, baseboards, door trims, fixtures, fans, water softener, and reverse osmosis system, enhance your living experience. Enjoy the luxury and convenience of resort-style amenities like a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and parks. Located in Frisco ISD with easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways, this home offers the best of both comfort and convenience. Schedule a visit today and see for yourself!
    18 hours
    |
    258
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Srinivas Chidurala 0636022 207-266-8302,

    Citiwide Alliance Realty 214-326-0399

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21267423

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 15
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Breakfast room nook
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 8 x 8
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Other
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Game room
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 17 x 19
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 16
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 15
      Media room
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 16 x 16
      Utility room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 7 x 5
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Cooktop, Disposal
      Features
      • Other, Cable TV
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Other
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,859 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached Carport
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 5,793.48 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: R1057203401701

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2015

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

• Services included: All Facilities
      • HOA fee: $1,800 annually
      • HOA name: Rti/Community Management Associates, Inc
      • HOA phone: 972-943-2828
      Location
      • Region: Frisco

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $262/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $790,707
      • Annual tax amount: $8,344
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $733,200

        $697,000 - $770,000

        $3,315/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$749,900-2.6%$262/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21267423 Report a problem
        10/11/2025Listing removed$3,390$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/14/2025Price change$3,390-2.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/9/2025Price change$3,490-2.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/1/2025Listing removed$769,900$269/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21020090 Report a problem
        8/31/2025Listed for rent$3,590$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/2/2025Listed for sale$769,900-0.7%$269/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21020090 Report a problem
        8/1/2025Listing removed$775,000$271/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20917260 Report a problem
        7/14/2025Price change$775,000-1.8%$271/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20917260 Report a problem
        6/25/2025Price change$789,000-1.3%$276/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20917260 Report a problem
        5/22/2025Price change$799,000-2%$279/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20917260 Report a problem
        5/1/2025Listed for sale$815,000$285/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20917260 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,344 +2.5%$634,527 +10%
        2024$8,136 +13.7%$576,843 +10%
        2023$7,159 -11.8%$524,403 +10%
        2022$8,116 +2%$476,730 +10%
        2021$7,957 -5.7%$433,391 -3.3%
        2020$8,437 +0.9%$448,000 +2.3%
        2019$8,365 -7.9%$437,879 -2.9%
        2018$9,079 +9%$450,763 +5%
        2017$8,332 $429,473 +8.1%
        2016$8,332 $397,269 +444.2%
        2015-- $73,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Richwoods

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable