Skip main navigation
Sold for $149,000
  • Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker West
    Bought with: Cabrillo Mortgage & Realty Svc
    $149,000

    5717 Acorn Patch Rd, Julian, CA 92036

    --beds
    --baths
    2.83Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.83 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,247 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,247/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,247/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,247/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $949/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $949/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Martha Cisneros DRE #01302814 mbetyc@gmail.com,

    Coldwell Banker West

    Bought with:

    Aston Orihuela, DRE #01745309

    Cabrillo Mortgage & Realty Svc

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PTP2502379MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS (North San Diego County & Pacific Southwest AORs)

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Canyon, Mountain(s), Rocks
    Lot
    • Size: 2.83 Acres
    • Dimensions: 129,373.20 sqft.
    • Features: Sloped Down
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2932112400
    • Zoning: Residential Vacant land
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Hiking, Lake, Mountainous
    Location
    • Region: Julian

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2025Sold$149,000-0.3%
    Source: CRMLS #PTP2502379 Report a problem
    5/8/2025Pending sale$149,500
    Source: CRMLS #PTP2502379 Report a problem
    4/3/2025Price change$149,500-0.3%
    Source: CRMLS #PTP2502379 Report a problem
    2/16/2025Price change$149,900-0.1%
    Source: CRMLS #PTP2407569 Report a problem
    12/16/2024Listed for sale$150,000+7.1%
    Source: CRMLS #PTP2407569 Report a problem
    12/10/2024Sold$140,000+3.7%
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2405053 Report a problem
    11/8/2024Pending sale$135,000
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2405053 Report a problem
    9/27/2024Price change$135,000-10%
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2405053 Report a problem
    6/10/2024Listed for sale$150,000
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2405053 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,463 +44.5%$140,000 +44.7%
    2024$1,013 +1.9%$96,757 +2%
    2023$993 +1.9%$94,860 +2%
    2022$975 +8.8%$93,000 +9.4%
    2021$896 0%$85,000
    2020$896 +0.2%$85,000
    2019$895 +4.5%$85,000 +6.3%
    2018$857 +6.6%$80,000 +6.7%
    2017$804 +0.4%$75,000
    2016$800 +0.1%$75,000
    2015$800 +0.2%$75,000
    2014$798 $75,000
    2013-- $75,000
    2012-- $75,000 -14.7%
    2011-- $87,875 +0.8%
    2010-- $87,219 -0.2%
    2009-- $87,427 +2%
    2008-- $85,713 +2%
    2007-- $84,033 +2%
    2006-- $82,386 +2%
    2005-- $80,771 +2%
    2004-- $79,188 -54.7%
    2003-- $174,910 +2%
    2002-- $171,481 +2%
    2001-- $168,119

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92036