Well maintained 2br/1.5ba townhome offers approx 1100 sqft. of living space in the desirable Yorkshire Gardens community. The main level features wood flooring, while the kitchen is finished w tile and both bedrooms up are carpeted. The home includes a refrigerator, stove and washer/dryer-all in good working condition. A fully fenced private patio provides a great space for outdoor relaxation. Amenities include a clubhouse and a sparkling in ground pool. The $250 HOA covers trash, grounds maintenance and pest control making for low maintenance living. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants and everyday essentials, this home offers both comfort and a prime location.
Pending
$139,900
5718 Quince Rd APT 4, Memphis, TN 38119
2beds
1,100sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1968
-- sqft lot
$134,700 Zestimate®
$127/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully fenced private patioWood flooring
- 398 days |
- 6 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kim Rasche,
KAIZEN Realty, LLC 901-221-4041,
Dennis C Rasche,
KAIZEN Realty, LLC
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10193995
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet, Shared Bath
- Level: Second
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tile Floor
Dining room
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 8 x 11
Living room
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Den
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 12 x 20
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- All Bedrooms Up, Half Bath Down, 1/2 Bath, Den/Great Room, Kitchen, 1 Bath, 2nd Bedroom, Primary Bedroom, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Flooring: Part Carpet, Tile, Wood Laminate Floors
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned, Guest
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: Community, Neighborhood
Lot
- Features: Level, Professionally Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 067102 A00087
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse
- Subdivision: Yorkshire Gardens Condominiums
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $127/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $99,300
- Annual tax amount: $1,348
- Price range: $139.9K - $139.9K
- Date on market: 4/11/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 380 days
Estimated market value
$134,700
$128,000 - $141,000
$1,404/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2025 | Pending sale | $139,900$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Price change | $139,900-6.7%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2025 | Price change | $149,900-6.3%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $159,900+35.5%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2021 | Sold | $118,000+73.5%$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2013 | Sold | $68,000-4.1%$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2013 | Listed for sale | $70,900+16.2%$64/sqft |
Source: Marx & Bensdorf Real Estate & Investment Co. #3273693 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2004 | Sold | $61,000$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 -3% | $24,825 +21.2% |
| 2024 | $1,348 +8.1% | $20,475 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $20,475 |
| 2022 | -- | $20,475 |
| 2021 | -- | $20,475 +14.4% |
| 2020 | $572 | $17,900 |
| 2019 | $572 -21.1% | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $725 -45.1% | $17,900 |
| 2017 | $1,321 +196.1% | $17,900 +36.4% |
| 2016 | $446 -28.5% | $13,125 |
| 2014 | $624 | $13,125 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,125 -33% |
| 2012 | -- | $19,575 |
| 2011 | -- | $19,575 |
| 2010 | -- | $19,575 |
| 2009 | -- | $19,575 +24.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $15,750 |
| 2007 | -- | $15,750 |
| 2006 | -- | $15,750 |
| 2005 | -- | $15,750 +2.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $15,425 |
| 2003 | -- | $15,425 |
| 2002 | -- | $15,425 |
| 2001 | -- | $15,425 +21.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $12,650 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire