Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $338,600

    5718 Rockingham Dr, Centerville, OH 45429

    4beds
    2,096sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $338,600 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $2,589 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $338,600

    $322,000 - $359,000

    $2,589/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,589/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,589/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,242/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,242/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    JUST REDUCED >>>>Hard to find 4 Bedroom Home in the Centerville School District. Features 4 Bedrooms, 2-1/2 Baths with full Basement. The 1st & 2nd floors Feature Hardwood Floors in the following rooms: Living, Dining, Family & All Bedrooms. Kitchen has Granite transformation countertops, Breakfast area, large pantry, all appliances convey. Family room has sliding door to the rear deck and yard. Rear is fenced with a privacy fence, very private. Property enhancements: Gilkey Windows, Roof 2016, Water Heater 2020, Front Door 2020, Front Window 2020, Drain tiles and sump pump in basement 2020. Limited Lifetime Warranty on basement water proofing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Full, Semi-Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,096 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: 2 Story
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: O68 00806 0005
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Water, Sanitary Sewer, 220 Volt Outlet, Natural Gas, Storm Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Centerville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
    • Levels: 2 Story
    • Outside Features: Porch, Fence, Patio, Deck, Storage Shed
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Utilities: City Water, Sanitary Sewer, 220 Volt Outlet, Natural Gas, Storm Sewer
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Basement: Full, Semi-Finished
    • Cooling: Central
    • Construction Type: Vinyl, Brick
    • Inside Features: Gas Water Heater, Paddle Fans, Smoke Alarm(s)
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
    • Windows: Double Pane
    • Garage: 2 Car, Attached, Opener, Storage, Overhead Storage
    • Kitchen Features: Granite Counters
    • Last Change Type: Pending/Show for Backup
    • Legal Description: 139 RED COACH FARM 5
    • Parcel Number: O68 00806 0005

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: HER Realtors Report a problem
    2/9/2021Sold$240,000-4%$115/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #833356 Report a problem
    2/9/2021Pending sale$249,900$119/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #833356 Report a problem
    2/5/2021Price change$249,900-9.1%$119/sqft
    Source: HER, REALTORS #833356 Report a problem
    1/30/2021Listed for sale$275,000+38.3%$131/sqft
    Source: HER, REALTORS #833356 Report a problem
    3/26/2016Listing removed$198,800$95/sqft
    Source: Irongate Inc., Realtors #622926 Report a problem
    2/3/2016Pending sale$198,800$95/sqft
    Source: Irongate Inc., Realtors #622926 Report a problem
    1/9/2016Price change$198,800-4.9%$95/sqft
    Source: Irongate Inc., Realtors #622926 Report a problem
    11/5/2015Price change$209,000-4.6%$100/sqft
    Source: Irongate Inc., Realtors #622926 Report a problem
    10/14/2015Listed for sale$219,000$104/sqft
    Source: Irongate Inc., Realtors #622926 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 45429