Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $474,900

    17 Southworth St, Lakeville, MA 02347

    3beds
    1,104sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $493,300 Zestimate®
    $430/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Bright open layoutCathedral ceilingsSpacious primary bedroomLarge walk-in closetBeautifully renovated homeBrand-new roof
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in desirable Lakeville, set on a half-acre lot surrounded by nature. This move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1-bath home features cathedral ceilings and a bright, open layout. Fully updated throughout with a brand-new roof, windows, electrical, plumbing, and a new septic system, offering peace of mind for years to come. The spacious primary bedroom includes a large walk-in closet. Outside, enjoy a freshly paved driveway with parking for 4+ cars and a beautiful deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This turnkey property blends modern updates with comfort and privacy is ready for its new owner to move right in and enjoy.
    8 days
    |
    2,068
    |
    161
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeff DaCosta 774-400-8969,

    Freedom Realty Group LLC 774-361-2794

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73517547

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Range
      • Laundry: First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Doors: Insulated Doors
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Partial
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,104
      • Total interior livable area: 1,104 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,104
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck - Composite
      • Exterior features: Porch, Deck - Composite, Rain Gutters
      Lot
      • Size: 0.48 Acres
      • Features: Cleared
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:00025 B:0001 L:013,1058628
      • Zoning: 0

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Conventional (2x4-2x6)
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt/Composition Shingles
      Condition
      • Year built: 1940

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Private
      • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Lakeville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $430/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $257,700
      • Annual tax amount: $2,667
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Contract
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $493,300

        $469,000 - $518,000

        $2,971/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Contingent$474,900$430/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73517547 Report a problem
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$474,900$430/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73517547 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,667 +1.8%$257,700 +3.7%
        2024$2,621 +0.6%$248,400 +6.3%
        2023$2,605 +3.1%$233,600 +11.6%
        2022$2,527 +4.8%$209,400 +10.9%
        2021$2,411 -22.3%$188,800 -20.6%
        2020$3,104 +4.2%$237,700 +6.2%
        2019$2,978 +3.7%$223,900 +5.9%
        2018$2,873 -0.2%$211,400 +1.7%
        2017$2,880 +9%$207,800 +11.1%
        2016$2,642 -0.9%$187,000
        2015$2,665 +0.9%$187,000 +0.5%
        2014$2,641 +8.5%$186,000 -4.3%
        2013$2,434 +5.5%$194,400 -0.2%
        2012$2,307 +1.8%$194,700 -3.8%
        2011$2,266 +6.6%$202,300 -2.7%
        2010$2,126 -0.7%$208,000 -9.4%
        2009$2,141 +1.1%$229,500 -5.7%
        2008$2,118 +12.8%$243,400 +11.5%
        2007$1,877 -0.4%$218,300 -3.2%
        2006$1,884 +9.3%$225,600 +19.7%
        2005$1,723 +8.7%$188,510 +54.9%
        2004$1,585 +8.2%$121,700
        2003$1,465 +4.9%$121,700
        2002$1,396 +21%$121,700 +34.9%
        2000$1,154 $90,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 02347

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable