Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Century 21 Mountainside Realty
    Bought with: RE/MAX Northern Edge Realty LLC
    $330,000

    572 Wells Road, Franconia, NH 03580

    2beds
    912sqft
    Ranch
    Built in 1950
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $326,300 Zestimate®
    $362/sqft
    $2,049 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $326,300

    $310,000 - $343,000

    $2,049/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,049/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,049/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,236/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,236/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    FRANCONIA, NH- This charming property offers incredible mountain views that will take your breath away, providing the perfect backdrop for your everyday life. Lovingly cared for and maintained by the same family for over 50 years, it is now time for its new owners. Enjoy the convenience of one level living, featuring two bedrooms plus a bonus room that can be customized to fit your needs- whether it be a home office, guest room, or playroom. Abundance of natural light fills the living room with large windows to take in the mountain range. The kitchen boasts a laundry room and storage area. Views of Cannon Mtn, Mt Lafayette, Mt. Lincoln, Mt. Garfield and more, will have you wanting to dine in for every meal. BRAND NEW well and water filtration system installed. Located just a short 3 miles to the base of Cannon Mountain. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the proximity to skiing and hiking opportunities. Quaint restaurants in downtown Franconia offer delightful dining options for every occasion. Call today to schedule your tour!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Randi Mackay,

    Century 21 Mountainside Realty 603-745-2121

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Stewart

    RE/MAX Northern Edge Realty LLC

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5067658MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,312
    • Total interior livable area: 912 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 912
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Gravel
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: FRNCM00026L000010S000000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Leach Field, Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Satellite, Satellite Internet

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Franconia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Sold$330,000-2.7%$362/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5067658 Report a problem
    5/8/2026Pending sale$339,000$372/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5067658 Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$339,000-5.6%$372/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5067658 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Price change$359,000-3.8%$394/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5067658 Report a problem
    12/25/2025Price change$373,000-2.2%$409/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5067658 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Listed for sale$381,500+9.2%$418/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5067658 Report a problem
    6/11/2025Listing removed$349,500$383/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5028169 Report a problem
    4/1/2025Price change$349,500-2.9%$383/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5028169 Report a problem
    1/31/2025Listed for sale$359,900$395/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5028169 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,076 +11.4%$192,500
    2023$2,762 +17.6%$192,500
    2022$2,349 -10.8%$192,500
    2021$2,633 $192,500 +35.3%
    2020$2,633 -2.5%$142,300
    2019$2,701 +0.3%$142,300
    2018$2,692 +6.6%$142,300
    2017$2,526 +4%$142,300
    2016$2,428 +1.9%$142,300 -2.3%
    2015$2,382 $145,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03580