Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $2,500,000

    5721 Harrison Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    --beds
    --baths
    16.18Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    16.18 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    COMMERCIAL OPPORTUNITY! In current approved zoning, great commercial lots with Office 1 & Commercial 2 use. POTENTIAL mixed use with commercial pad setup with great road frontage on Harrison Rd, a busy corridor between Rt 3 and Rt 1 with future expansion plans, and with residential behind with retention pond on site & established. Would need to connect to public sewer from one of the 3 surrounding communities for residential development with a rezoning period & TIA, etc. This listing is priced to sell with quick close terms being, no rezoning period. Short due diligence period is acceptable. For a longer timeframe and more flexible terms please see listing VASP2041390.
    6 days
    |
    49
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rachel Flynn 443-404-6967,

    Nest Realty Fredericksburg,

    Co-Listing Agent: Elizabeth Jones 610-451-2396,

    Nest Realty Fredericksburg

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VASP2041584MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Creek/Stream, Pond, Street, Trees/Woods
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Creek/Stream,Pond
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 16.18 Acres
      • Features: Additional Lot(s), Backs to Trees, Fishing Available, Wooded, Pond, Subdivision Possible
      Details
      • Has additional parcels: Yes
      • Parcel number: 23A53C
      • Zoning: *MZ
      • Zoning description: Mixed Use, currently 0-2, c-1, R with possible rezoning potential for mixed use commercial and residential
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: On Site Septic, Public Hook/Up Avail

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $2,003,500
      • Annual tax amount: $14,712
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,975/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$2,500,000+142.7%
        Source: Bright MLS #VASP2041584 Report a problem
        9/3/2004Sold$1,030,000+610.3%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/13/2003Sold$145,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,127 $289,600
        2024$2,127 -1.8%$289,600 +3.2%
        2023$2,165 +4.6%$280,500
        2022$2,069 -5.8%$280,500 +3.3%
        2021$2,198 $271,500
        2020$2,198 +2.3%$271,500 +7.1%
        2019$2,147 +1.7%$253,400
        2018$2,111 +5.5%$253,400 +7.7%
        2017$2,000 $235,300
        2016-- $235,300 +4%
        2015-- $226,200 +33.5%
        2007$1,050 $169,400
        2006$1,050 -3%$169,400 +39.2%
        2005$1,083 +3.5%$121,700
        2004$1,047 +1.1%$121,700 +18.7%
        2003$1,035 $102,500
        2002$1,035 +6.6%$102,500 +12.9%
        2001$972 $90,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 22407

        Getting around

        14 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        30 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable