Active
$1,500,000
4beds
4baths
4,024sqft
5724 E Corkery Rd, Spokane, WA 99223
4beds
4baths
4,024sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2020
10.02 Acres
4 Covered parking spaces
$373 price/sqft
What's special
Panoramic mountain viewsRadiant heated floors throughoutSoaking tubSteam showerWine fridgeThermador rangeCoffee bar
Set on just over 10 acres with panoramic mountain views, a heated 40x48 shop, and a private in-law suite with its own entrance, this is a property you don’t come across often. Positioned on wooded land with no visible neighbors, this 2020-built home offers privacy with easy access to South Hill ...
- 43 days |
- 1,505 |
- 74 |
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202614506
Covered Deck
2nd Living Room
ADU Kitchen
Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tanya Starkel 509-475-9075,
Real Broker LLC
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202614506
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
First floor
- Level: First
- Area: 1948 Square Feet
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 2076 Square Feet
Heating
- Natural Gas, Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Radiant Floor, Geothermal
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Tankless Water Heater, Range, Indoor Grill, Gas Range, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork, In-Law Floorplan, Hard Surface Counters
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Full,Finished,Daylight,Rec/Family Area,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,024
- Total interior livable area: 4,024 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Site, Oversized
- Garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
Lot
- Size: 10.02 Acres
- Features: Views, Level, Secluded, Hillside, Oversized Lot, Horses Allowed
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 34021.9098
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Barn
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone Veneer, Fiber Cement
- Roof: Composition,Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Spokane
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $373/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,178,020
- Annual tax amount: $12,173
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved, Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000-24.6%$373/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Price change | $1,990,000-9.1%$495/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $2,190,000+941.5%$544/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2012 | Sold | $210,280-19.9%$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2008 | Sold | $262,500$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,173 -2.6% | $1,178,020 -4.6% |
| 2023 | $12,493 +0.6% | $1,234,720 |
| 2022 | $12,424 +62.5% | $1,234,720 +79.8% |
| 2021 | $7,646 +50.9% | $686,550 +71.5% |
| 2020 | $5,067 +92% | $400,220 +91.3% |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $209,220 +11.5% |
| 2018 | $2,639 -4.9% | $187,700 |
| 2017 | $2,775 +1.1% | $187,700 -8.6% |
| 2016 | $2,744 -9.4% | $205,400 -0.5% |
| 2015 | $3,030 | $206,400 +17.9% |
| 2014 | $3,030 | $175,100 |
| 2013 | $3,030 +24.9% | -- |
| 2011 | $2,426 +32.6% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,830 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$8,481/mo
Principal & interest
$7431
Property taxes
$1050
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$1,450,700
$1.38M - $1.52M
$4,625/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 99223