5725 Drexel Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19131
Home value
$291,000
$271,000 - $314,000
$2,081/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,081/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,081/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,788/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,788/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
- Basement: Walkout Level,Rear Entrance,Poured Concrete,Partially Finished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,582
- Total interior livable area: 1,582 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Off Street, On Street, Garage - Rear Entry
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Exterior Lighting, Flood Lights, Satellite Dish, Street Lights
Lot
- Size: 3,214 sqft
- Features: Front Yard, Corner
Details
- Parcel number: 522194400
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Architectural style: Twin/Semi-Detached
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Multi Family, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Brick Front, Stone
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1925
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Sold | $289,900$183/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Pending sale | $289,900$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Contingent | $289,900$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,900$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Contingent | $289,900$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Price change | $289,9000%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2026 | Price change | $289,999-4.9%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $304,900$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,209 +26.7% | $300,700 +26.7% |
| 2024 | $3,322 | $237,300 |
| 2023 | $3,322 +23.2% | $237,300 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | -- |
| 2021 | $2,696 +3.7% | -- |
| 2018 | $2,599 +27.5% | -- |
| 2017 | $2,040 -6.4% | -- |
| 2016 | $2,179 | -- |
| 2015 | $2,179 | -- |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $185,700 +689.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $23,520 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Overbrook