Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: RE/MAX Today
    Bought with: RE/MAX Today
    Price Unknown

    5728 Country Club Rd, Washington, MO 63090

    3beds
    1,360sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $230,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,684 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,100

    $209,000 - $253,000

    $1,684/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location, location, location! This great raised ranch home is conveniently located just outside of town, sitting on a little less than an acre. Features include a dining room, breakfast area, large-sized bedrooms, a deck off of the primary bedroom, and a fireplace in the family room. The property offers 3 bedrooms, a large den/office or sitting room - whatever you'd like it to be. Some recent updates are new carpeting and paint in several of the rooms and stain on the deck. It also includes a 2-car garage with a concrete driveway and plenty of space for a your family to enjoy the outdoors. Come check it out!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Matthew E McClelland 314-922-7767,

    RE/MAX Today,

    Sarah D Sullentrup 636-390-8575,

    RE/MAX Today

    Bought with:

    Matthew E McClelland, 1999121666

    RE/MAX Today

    Sarah D Sullentrup, 2007024917

    RE/MAX Today

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26001686MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Franklin County Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 198
    • Dimensions: 18x11
    Bedroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 104
    • Dimensions: 13x8
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Breakfast room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11x9
    Den
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Dining room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Family room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 220
    • Dimensions: 20x11
    Kitchen
    • Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 9x11
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air, Wood
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, See Remarks, Separate Dining
    • Flooring: Carpet, See Remarks, Vinyl
    • Doors: Sliding Doors, Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Blinds, Storm Window(s)
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,360
    • Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 778

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: No Step Entry
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.63 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Gentle Sloping, Some Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 1720300006036000
    • Special conditions: Listing As Is,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Masonite
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Ameren, Other
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold--
    Source: MARIS #26001686 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Contingent$239,500$176/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26001686 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Listed for sale$239,500$176/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26001686 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,231 +0.3%$22,821
    2023$1,227 +7.2%$22,821 +7.3%
    2022$1,145 +0.3%$21,271
    2021$1,141 +6.8%$21,271 +10.9%
    2020$1,069 +8.6%$19,175
    2019$984 +0.2%$19,175 +9.1%
    2017$983 +11.9%$17,571 +4%
    2016$878 $16,901
    2015$878 $16,901 -0.1%
    2014$878 $16,923
    2013-- $16,923 -1.4%
    2012-- $17,157
    2011-- $17,157 -0.7%
    2010-- $17,284
    2009-- $17,284 +6.1%
    2006$783 -1.2%$16,283
    2005$792 +13%$16,283 +13.4%
    2004$700 +0.4%$14,364
    2003$697 +15%$14,364 +14.4%
    2002$606 +0%$12,557
    2001$606 +5%$12,557 +3.8%
    2000$577 $12,094

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63090