Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $332,400

    5728 Fikes Rd, Memphis, NY 13112

    4beds
    2baths
    2,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    1.56 Acres Lot
    $332,400 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $3,056 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $332,400

    $306,000 - $359,000

    $3,056/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,056/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,056/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,344/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,344/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come explore this expansive 4-bedroom Ranch nestled on level wooded 1.5 acres of mother natures creations. Enter the foyer with artsy circular window peeking into formal dining room with cathedral ceiling and hardwoods. Huge totally new gourmet kitchen with brick arched enclosure sets the mood for wine and cheese pairing with both peninsula and open counter seating. You will also love cozying around the Timberland Wood Stove in the living room. Master bedroom boasts updated master bath, new ceramic floor, and wonderful walk- in closet. House has expansive attic for plenty of storage or turn it into exercise room or office. Some added features include baseboard heat, Pella windows, 2x6 exterior walls and circular paved driveway. The oversized screened-in porch is perfect for observing the changing seasons and feeling like you a part the nature that surrounds this special home. 2021-01-11

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Cable TV Available, Circuit Breakers - Some, Drapes - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Sliding Glass Door, Natural Woodwork
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Drapes, Thermal Windows - Some
    • Attic: Partial, Stair Access, Scuttle
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Entry level: 1
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Florida/Sun Room- Unheated
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Frontage length: 324
    Lot
    • Size: 1.56 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Rectangular Lot, Rural Road, Primary Road
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed/Storage
    • Parcel number: 31288903601140

• Existing
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Green energy
    • Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
    • Energy efficient items: Windows, Appliances

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Oven/Range Built-In
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Flooring: Laminate, Hardwood, Ceramic Tile
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Hot Water
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 10
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood Siding, Cedar
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Windows, Appliances
    • FrontageLength: 324
    • LotFeatures: Wooded, Rectangular Lot, Rural Road, Primary Road
    • GreenBuildingVerificationType: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • EntryLevel: 1
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LeaseAmount: 0
    • FoundationDetails: Poured
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Doors
    • StructureType: House
    • WindowFeatures: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Drapes, Thermal Windows - Some
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Enclosed, Florida/Sun Room- Unheated
    • InteriorFeatures: High Speed Internet, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Cable TV Available, Circuit Breakers - Some, Drapes - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Sliding Glass Door, Natural Woodwork
    • ExteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Cable TV Available, Thermal Windows - Some, High Speed Internet, Private Yard
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: First
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Breakfast Bar, Formal Dining Room
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning Stove
    • Gas: Gas
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • OtherStructures: Shed/Storage
    • Attic: Partial, Stair Access, Scuttle
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.0000
    • MlsStatus: U-Under Contract
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 5549

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/15/2021Sold$192,500-10.4%$88/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/20/2021Pending sale$214,900$98/sqft
    Source: HUNT ERA Real Estate #S1304417 Report a problem
    1/6/2021Contingent$214,900$98/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1304417 Report a problem
    1/6/2021Pending sale$214,900$98/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate Era #S1304417 Report a problem
    11/18/2020Listed for sale$214,900$98/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate #S1304417 Report a problem
    11/13/2020Pending sale$214,900$98/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate #S1304417 Report a problem
    11/7/2020Price change$214,900-4.5%$98/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate #S1304417 Report a problem
    10/29/2020Listed for sale$225,000$102/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate Era #S1304417 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $225,000
    2024-- $225,000 +44.4%
    2023-- $155,800
    2022-- $155,800
    2021-- $155,800
    2020-- $155,800
    2019-- $155,800 +5%
    2018-- $148,400
    2017$3,951 +135.5%$148,400
    2016$1,678 $148,400
    2015-- $148,400
    2014-- $148,400
    2013-- $148,400
    2012-- $148,400
    2011-- $148,400
    2010-- $148,400 -0.4%
    2009-- $149,000 +43.3%
    2008-- $104,000
    2007-- $104,000
    2006-- $104,000
    2005-- $104,000
    2004-- $104,000
    2003-- $104,000 +8.3%
    2002-- $96,000
    2001-- $96,000
    2000-- $96,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13112